CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

T20 World Cup Batting Stats, All Seasons

Explore T20 World Cup batting statistics for all seasons, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

T20 World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
All seasons
All seasons
2026
2024
2022
2021
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
AUS
BAN
CAN
ENG
I
IND
IRE
NAM
NED
NEP
NZ
OMA
PAK
PNG
SA
SCO
SL
U
UAE
USA
WI
ZIM
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
Pathum NissankaSL2424686100*29.83555123.60166020
Suryakumar YadavIND252566984*35.21451148.34056228
Aiden MarkramSA252464286*32.10456140.79066323
Babar AzamPAK21205897032.72527111.7604529
Mohammad RizwanPAK161655879*42.92491113.65054218
HG MunseySCO18185068431.63420120.48036116
Virat KohliIND171649182*40.92395124.30063815
Hardik PandyaIND26214916328.88335146.57043129
MP O'DowdNED191948971*28.76443110.38054712
Glenn PhillipsNZ211648510434.64344140.99123522
DA WarnerAUS161648389*34.50340142.06055019
Mitchell MarshAUS171647777*39.75335142.39044823
BKG MendisSL16164707933.57368127.72054310
Rohit SharmaIND17174659229.06328141.77054723
RD BerringtonSCO18174617035.46337136.80022920
David MillerSA23194456340.45362122.93032722
KIC AsalankaSL171744480*31.71330134.55023419
HC BrookENG211642910030.64291147.42123913
Finn AllenNZ1515427100*32.85240177.92114026
Sikandar RazaZIM14144258235.42273155.68023324
Marcus StoinisAUS201439467*43.78240164.17033021
DJ MitchellNZ201638672*32.17296130.41022314
Sahibzada FarhanPAK66383100*76.60239160.25223718
Shimron HetmyerWI12123758537.50233160.94032923
KS WilliamsonNZ14133738533.91317117.67023010
Travis HeadAUS10103667640.67228160.53034318
L TuckerIRE131336594*36.50289126.3002349
Shivam DubeIND16153586632.55248144.35012123
MD ShanakaSL252135176*20.65262133.97022022
Liton DasBAN19193456018.16330104.5501288
MA JonesSCO11113418634.10243140.33023215
Tristan StubbsSA191633044*36.67292113.01002010
Sherfane RutherfordWI131130376*50.50183165.57021622
DP ConwayNZ131330092*30.00266112.7801276
SD HopeWI9929982*42.71206145.15032318
CN AckermannNED15152976221.21264112.5001219
BJ BennettZIM6629297*146.00217134.5603327
Nazmul Hossain ShantoBAN11112877126.09269106.6902267
Shakib Al HasanBAN171728664*17.88269106.3201254
SA EdwardsNED19192813718.73255110.2000245
Jacob BethellENG8828010535.00184152.17112514
BFW de LeedeNED191827872*21.38277100.3601227
PR StirlingIRE151526466*22.00236111.8601258
Rovman PowellWI16142645920.31192137.50011617
GJ MaxwellAUS20182633118.79213123.47002011
PBB RajapaksaSL15122625326.20199131.66012410
Shadab KhanPAK22152605221.67169153.85011912
MahmudullahBAN14142585023.45232111.2101199
JN FrylinckNAM17132584521.50251102.7900224
GJ DelanyIRE16142515619.31188133.51011913
BA KingWI121225062*25.00204122.5501345
A BalbirnieIRE13132456218.85228107.46011811
AJ FinchAUS10102426326.89213113.62011911
RL ChaseWI14102425226.89209115.7901245
Fakhar ZamanPAK12112418424.10171140.94021813
Will JacksENG111024153*40.17145166.21012014
AGS GousUSA8823880*34.00167142.51022212
GH DockrellIRE13122294125.44166137.9500189
MH CrossSCO18162264516.1424691.8700185
BJ McMullenSCO8722061*44.00133165.41021514
C CampherIRE161521372*16.38166128.3101213
MM AliENG191321251*21.20157135.03011410
Jason HolderWI13102074929.57128161.72001117
Tilak VarmaIND9920744*29.57134154.48001811
P RathnayakeSL772056034.17133154.1402216
JJ SmitNAM181720132*20.10183109.8400128
DS AireeNEP772015833.50165121.8202158
AD HalesENG5519386*48.25124155.6502199
Sam CurranENG181219143*21.22164116.4600109
Waseem MuhammadUAE6618566*37.00157117.8302108
Dewald BrevisSA761844530.67122150.82001113
MJ GuptillNZ661809330.00149120.8101178
NS DhaliwalCAN661796429.83145123.4502195
HE van der DussenSA5517794*59.00152116.4501106
Shan MasoodPAK7717552*43.75148118.2401121
Mohammad NaimBAN771746424.86157110.8302154
DM de SilvaSL991663418.44147112.9300133
J CharlesWI771664523.71150110.6700166
RP BurlZIM14121643518.22149110.0700173
Aaron JonesUSA6616294*40.50120135.0001814
T BavumaSA1091614623.00146110.2700124
Mitchell SantnerNZ20111604732.00113141.5900612
JM BairstowENG141215748*19.63124126.6100166
MD PatelUSA661575226.17118133.0502155
ZE GreenNAM18141552811.0718583.7800102
SC WilliamsZIM881556419.38137113.1401142
Tom BantonENG8815563*22.14113137.1701117
DJ MalanENG971544130.80135114.0700142
Afif HossainBAN13131493813.55126118.2500133
Kamindu MendisSL1091494418.63111134.2300146
E LewisWI881475618.38130113.0801138
SJ BaardNAM881462918.2515594.1900112
MDKJ PereraSL10101463516.22118123.7300192
Rachin RavindraNZ10914659*24.33120121.6701115
Mushfiqur RahimBAN8814457*20.57127113.3901114
HT TectorIRE16141444510.2916487.800081
Liam LivingstoneENG19111443316.00101142.5700610
Jatinder SinghOMA7714373*23.83103138.8301165
RR RossouwSA5414110935.2583169.881099
Abhishek SharmaIND881415517.6389158.4302168
Shubham RanjaneUSA441415170.5078180.770198
RR HendricksSA12121404311.6715988.0500143
Towhid HridoyBAN661394023.17110126.360078
BAD ManentiI431386046.0077179.2202118
M van LingenNAM12101373313.7014097.8600144
Iftikhar AhmedPAK991375119.57116118.100296
Aasif SheikhNEP771344219.1413797.8100143
T MarumaniZIM661313521.8393140.8600204
M LevittNED881293116.13105122.8600128
YS SamraCAN3312711042.3378162.8210146
JN Loftie-EatonNAM14111244212.40113109.730084
Vikramjit SinghNED991243913.7813393.2300105
JJ RoyENG551236130.7589138.2001115
RK PaudelNEP771193917.00114104.390094
CG WilliamsNAM771184016.8613786.130094
Milind KumarUSA661173419.50107109.350073
L SteenkampNAM441165829.0087133.3301125
CR ErvineZIM771125816.0012589.6001130
S BauPNG661115018.5013681.6201112
NR KirtonCAN661115118.5084132.140174
A SharafuUAE441095527.25102106.8601103
K DorigaPNG6610846*27.0092117.390074
BA StokesENG5410852*54.00100108.000171
TLW CooperNED881073513.38103103.880073
W MadhevereZIM8810635*15.1483127.7100152
SP KrishnamurthiUSA4410668*35.3368155.880158
MS WadeAUS16810541*35.0069152.1700104
Axar PatelIND19111054713.1384125.000066
J MoscaI4410560*35.0084125.0001123
R ShepherdWI9710352*51.5076135.530149
Ayan KhanOMA6510241*25.5010894.440063
K BhurtelNEP771024314.5710498.080096
MT RenshawAUS321026551.0077132.470171
Mohammad NadeemOMA7610153*25.2510596.190144
S MovvaCAN651013725.2593108.600092
NR KumarUSA65993024.7586115.120064
SA EngelbrechtNED44984024.5092106.520063
SR MukkamallaUSA33987932.6776128.950174
Mohammad HarisPAK44973124.2567144.780066
A SharmaUAE339574*47.5076125.000194
Shayan JahangirUSA55944918.8076123.680085
AJ MoscaI449462*31.3357164.910159
Saim AyubPAK77932413.2980116.2500105
CS MacLeodSCO98912511.3811380.530060
Tim DavidAUS1289124*15.1762146.770084
KA PollardWI55904422.5084107.140063
A JohnsonCAN33895229.6773121.9201124
Marco JansenSA1388955*17.8069128.990136
H ThakerCAN33865043.0073117.810145
Josh InglisAUS44843728.0049171.4300112
Shoaib MalikPAK538154*81.0040202.500137
Usman KhanPAK109804411.4368117.650082
Soumya SarkarBAN9976208.4468111.760073
Tanzid HasanBAN66763512.6776100.0000111
Mohammad HafeezPAK547532*37.5042178.570092
KJ CoetzerSCO66744112.337598.670083
SR TaylorUSA66742412.338290.240073
CJA AminiPNG66733712.178486.900061
Zeeshan MaqsoodOMA76733412.178289.020072
SJ MyburghNED55733714.6069105.8000111
Hammad MirzaOMA44714617.7567105.970082
SPD SmithAUS74693523.007197.180050
KR MayersWI44693517.2564107.810083
EJG MorganENG64684034.0057119.300053
Ravindra JadejaIND1166726*22.3349136.730052
MS ChapmanNZ84664816.5045146.670082
CJ AndersonUSA65662916.507291.670013
M ShumbaZIM77651810.838279.270050
DS BajwaCAN55653613.0065100.000081
TC BruceSCO44653516.2554120.370023
N DavinNAM44642416.006696.970072
Shoaib KhanUAE33645121.3343148.840145
Nurul HasanBAN1096225*7.756891.180021
AD MathewsSL336230*31.0050124.000024
Wasim AliOMA33623220.6761101.640043
Aamir KaleemOMA44615015.2542145.240172
Agha SalmanPAK66603810.0046130.430082
GR AdairIRE33603420.0039153.850092
Gulsan JhaNEP775924*9.836295.160024
PS AthavaleOMA33595419.6744134.090162
G StewartI43594519.6736163.890026
HJ ManentiI43573719.0046123.910025
LM JongweZIM64552918.3341134.150061
Lokesh BamNEP435539*27.5040137.500062
K MisharaSL44542613.5044122.730091
WIA FernandoSL875230*10.406283.870012
V AravindUAE33482116.007167.610030
Khalid KailOMA44483412.006178.690021
CH GayleWI5545159.004991.840033
CP RizwanUAE334543*22.5034132.350031
RW ChakabvaZIM8845155.636470.310051
D MyersZIM64452811.2542107.140042
CE McConchieNZ424531*45.0035128.570052
T MunyongaZIM7642148.4040105.000032
ZB Lion-CachetNED43412613.6729141.380031
KH PrajapatiOMA6540218.005967.800023
Faheem AshrafPAK434029*20.0027148.150033
KJ O'BrienIRE33392513.0037105.410050
Aarif SheikhNEP43392713.004097.500031
Mosaddek HossainBAN553820*9.503997.440022
AK SahNEP33382712.6738100.000051
V ShuklaOMA4438289.5032118.750050
Kushal MallaNEP33372712.335271.150021
Karan KCNEP543718*18.5026142.310013
Jaker AliBAN443514*11.674676.090030
Asif AliPAK643427*17.0020170.000013
H HiriPNG4432158.005162.750040
Jamie OvertonENG65321510.6731103.230012
BRM TaylorZIM113131*-30103.330030
Shamim HossainBAN22301915.003878.950011
D HeyligerCAN66289*28.0023121.740012
L SiakaPNG5527125.404560.000020
Chirag SuriUAE22261413.003966.670040
C MadandeZIM112626*-20130.000030
Shariz AhmadNED222516*25.0019131.580030
Pargat SinghCAN3325188.332792.590020
MR KumarUAE22252112.5019131.580021
NRJ CroesNED112525*-12208.330050
Rinku SinghIND552411*8.002982.760012
Cameron GreenAUS4324218.0020120.000012
Naseem KhushiOMA5422105.502588.000011
Nadeem KhanOMA3322207.332395.650011
A Busing-VolschenkNAM11202020.0020100.000011
LMP SimmonsWI2219169.504245.240000
K WaiswaU3319119.504443.180020
Rehan AhmedENG111919*-7271.430012
Abbas AfridiPAK11171717.002180.950011
Kashif DaudUAE2215157.501883.330001
KD KarthikIND431474.672263.640010
Cooper ConnollyAUS221411*14.0012116.670001
K SonavaleOMA2212126.001770.590020
LD ChandimalSL221165.501861.110010
Mehedi Hasan MirazBAN11111111.001384.620000
Shoaib KhanOMA2211115.502740.740010
Washington SundarIND21111111.0011100.000001
Sandeep GoudOMA32954.501656.250000
BN CooperNED22994.509100.000020
Fayyaz ButtOMA33973.001560.000010
D la CockNAM22994.501181.820010
F AchelamU11999.001369.230010
MB KrugerNAM33854.001942.110010
T MusekiwaZIM53872.677114.290001
R ObuyaU33762.331163.640010
Corbin BoschSA72753.50977.780010
Khawaja NafayPAK22753.50887.500010
TP UraPNG55621.202128.570000
NA RockIRE32653.00875.000000
BF CalitzIRE22643.00875.000000
DO LeicherNAM2266*-6100.000000
Syed HaiderUAE11666.001540.000000
Syed NaqviI11666.001060.000000
Yasir Ali ChowdhuryBAN33532.50955.560000
S SesaziU33541.67771.430010
TH TectorIRE11555.004125.000010
J LiyanageSL11555.003166.670010
Suraj KumarOMA11444.00757.140000
CD WallaceSCO11444.001330.770000
SSJ BrooksWI22442.001233.330000
GP MeadeI43441.331136.360000
JF SmithSA1133*-560.000000
Haider AliPAK22221.00540.000000
RB PatelU11222.002010.000000
M CampopianoI21222.00633.330000
S JoraNEP21111.00812.500000
AR OdedaraOMA11111.00250.000000
RN ten DoeschateNED21000.0010.000000
Shoriful IslamBAN5200*0.0020.000000
DE BudgeSCO11000.0020.000000
MD GunathilakaSL11000.0010.000000
DJ HoodaIND11000.0030.000000
S SamarawickramaSL11000.0010.000000
AT NidamanuruNED21000.0010.000000
RG MukasaU22000.0050.000000
Azam KhanPAK11000.0010.000000
JP KotzeNAM21000.0030.000000
RafiullahOMA11000.0030.000000
Ravinderpal SinghCAN11000.0020.000000
LN RajbanshiNEP11000.0020.000000
Shafiq JanOMA11000.0010.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.