CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

T20 World Cup Bowling Stats, All Seasons

Explore T20 World Cup bowling statistics for all seasons, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

T20 World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
All seasons
All seasons
2026
2024
2022
2021
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
AUS
BAN
CAN
ENG
I
IND
IRE
NAM
NED
NEP
NZ
OMA
PAK
PNG
SA
SCO
SL
U
UAE
USA
WI
ZIM
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
PWH de SilvaSL1919434446373/812.056.1711.70
Anrich NortjeSA2020462449364/712.475.8312.80
AU RashidENG2727606697364/219.366.9016.80
A ZampaAUS1919446490355/1914.006.5912.71
Arshdeep SinghIND2121456589334/917.857.7513.80
Jasprit BumrahIND1919410361324/1511.285.2812.80
Shaheen Shah AfridiPAK2121469586304/2219.537.5015.60
M TheekshanaSL2424520563293/1719.416.5017.90
Hardik PandyaIND2623456632283/2022.578.3216.30
Kagiso RabadaSA2424516666253/1826.647.7420.60
Trent BoultNZ1414334341254/1313.646.1313.40
B MuzarabaniZIM1413299387254/1715.487.7712.00
Shadab KhanPAK2220402471244/2619.637.0316.80
Haris RaufPAK1616360410224/2218.646.8316.40
Axar PatelIND1919344478223/2321.738.3415.60
Taskin AhmedBAN1616343398214/2518.956.9616.30
BFW de LeedeNED1916296401213/1919.108.1314.10
PVD ChameeraSL1616341487213/1523.198.5716.20
KA MaharajSA2121450537213/2425.577.1621.40
Akeal HoseinWI2020420503215/1123.957.1920.01
CJ JordanENG1313245334214/1015.908.1811.70
Jofra ArcherENG1616338476213/1222.678.4516.10
Shakib Al HasanBAN1716326401204/920.057.3816.30
T ShamsiSA1111252299204/1914.957.1212.60
TG SoutheeNZ1414319307203/415.355.7716.00
BTJ WhealSCO1716336444193/2423.377.9317.70
J LittleIRE1414324360194/2318.956.6717.10
PA van MeekerenNED1414312322193/2916.956.1916.40
MA LeaskSCO1815270333184/1718.507.4015.00
Mustafizur RahmanBAN1818396459184/3625.506.9522.00
Josh HazlewoodAUS1515330372184/3920.676.7618.30
AS JosephWI99201230184/1612.786.8711.20
LV van BeekNED1616322448173/1826.358.3518.90
Mitchell StarcAUS1515342504172/2029.658.8420.10
Mitchell SantnerNZ2020442465173/3127.356.3126.00
Lockie FergusonNZ1414283356173/020.947.5516.60
Sam CurranENG1817316458173/1226.948.7018.60
MRJ WattSCO1817384469163/1229.317.3324.00
IS SodhiNZ1414294374162/1723.387.6318.40
Jason HolderWI1313260338164/2721.137.8016.30
Lungi NgidiSA1010210277164/2917.317.9113.10
G MotieWI1313234294164/2818.387.5414.60
MR AdairIRE1616340455153/930.338.0322.70
Sikandar RazaZIM1414264336153/1922.407.6417.60
R NgaravaZIM1111240323153/1721.538.0816.00
D WieseNAM1414268319143/2822.797.1419.10
Marcus StoinisAUS2012203307143/1921.939.0714.50
Pat CumminsAUS1414306403143/2928.797.9021.90
CV VarunIND1212252358143/725.578.5218.00
BJ McCarthyIRE1313266393143/1528.078.8619.00
Marco JansenSA1313281392144/2228.008.3720.10
SM SharifSCO1212241361132/2527.778.9918.50
CBRLS KumaraSL1212249317133/724.387.6419.20
AD RussellWI1110187247133/3119.007.9314.40
SC van SchalkwykUSA88153204134/2515.698.0011.80
FJ KlaassenNED1313271292122/1324.336.4622.60
MG ErasmusNAM1812186212124/2017.676.8415.50
R TrumpelmannNAM1616336466124/2138.838.3228.00
BM ScholtzNAM1716324375122/1831.256.9427.00
Liam LivingstoneENG1913228265123/1722.086.9719.00
B EvansZIM88170253123/1821.088.9314.20
JH DaveySCO77141178114/1816.187.5712.80
CR WoakesENG1111219299112/2327.188.1919.90
RL ChaseWI1411176206113/1218.737.0216.00
Harmeet SinghUSA109186252114/2122.918.1316.90
Rishad HossainBAN66126168113/2215.278.0011.50
Tanzim Hasan SakibBAN66120113114/710.275.6510.90
Corbin BoschSA77150191113/1217.367.6413.60
GJ MaxwellAUS2015199253102/1325.307.6319.90
MM AliENG1910150159102/1515.906.3615.00
R AshwinIND88162204103/2020.407.5616.20
MA WoodENG1010186279103/1227.909.0018.60
Mohammad NawazPAK1310174223102/2622.307.6917.40
LA DawsonENG88162209103/2420.907.7416.20
Usman TariqPAK55117141104/1614.107.2311.70
Bilal KhanOMA7713915893/1817.566.8215.40
BD GloverNED55899393/910.336.279.90
C KarunaratneSL151424330992/2734.337.6327.00
D PretoriusSA558810193/1711.226.899.80
Mohammed ShamiIND101019125193/1527.897.8821.20
JDS NeeshamNZ181015023293/4625.789.2816.70
Junaid SiddiqueUAE6613420095/3522.228.9614.91
Naseem ShahPAK111125226993/2129.896.4028.00
Will JacksENG11812621793/2224.1110.3314.00
Nathan EllisAUS7714316694/1218.446.9715.90
Kuldeep YadavIND5511412193/1913.446.3712.70
S JosephWI7715022594/3025.009.0016.70
Matt HenryNZ7714720892/323.118.4916.30
Jamie OvertonENG6612014993/1816.567.4513.30
KV MoreaPNG559210984/3113.637.1111.50
CN GreavesSCO141115920582/1925.637.7419.90
Mahedi HasanBAN10919520083/1925.006.1524.40
GJ DelanyIRE161221226383/1632.887.4426.50
MD ShanakaSL251616522282/4227.758.0720.60
TJG PringleNED101018020383/2025.386.7722.50
Mohammad WasimPAK6610212484/2415.507.2912.80
SN NetravalkarUSA9918525782/1832.138.3423.10
R ShepherdWI9811019285/2024.0010.4713.81
Nuwan ThusharaSL33646084/187.505.638.00
DS AireeNEP7713513883/2117.256.1316.90
A DuttNED6612012982/1716.136.4515.00
DN WellalageSL7716219583/2624.387.2220.30
JJ SmitNAM181427040172/2457.298.9138.60
TS MillsENG448110873/2715.438.0011.60
Mohammad AmirPAK44967272/1110.294.5013.70
CJPF KalugamageI449011673/1816.577.7312.90
KaleemullahOMA669011662/1919.337.7315.00
Ravindra JadejaIND111015016863/1528.006.7225.00
DM de SilvaSL96798562/2414.176.4613.20
Hasan MahmudBAN449613463/4722.338.3816.00
D HeyligerCAN6612014362/1823.837.1520.00
Mehran KhanOMA43486163/710.177.638.00
OEG BaartmanSA551149464/1115.674.9519.00
BJ CurrieSCO6510210562/1617.506.1817.00
Sompal KamiNEP55908263/2513.675.4715.00
Abrar AhmedPAK449011463/2319.007.6015.00
MW FordeWI6611812363/1920.506.2519.70
MADI HemanthaSL5510817863/3729.679.8918.00
A ValaPNG65667952/2615.807.1813.20
Zeeshan MaqsoodOMA768410254/2020.407.2916.80
Mohammad SaifuddinBAN449010552/2121.007.0018.00
CA SoperPNG559612353/2424.607.6919.20
Nasum AhmedBAN44719152/2918.207.6914.20
B FernandoSL558311652/2423.208.3916.60
Imad WasimPAK8816213353/826.604.9332.40
KP MeiyappanUAE33727553/1915.006.2514.40
Zahoor KhanUAE33725752/2011.404.7514.40
SC WilliamsZIM8710811152/922.206.1721.60
GH DockrellIRE13710211052/1722.006.4720.40
WD ParnellSA559610253/1520.406.3819.20
Saad Bin ZafarCAN6613216853/1433.607.6426.40
Ali KhanUSA9916425551/1351.009.3332.80
Matheesha PathiranaSL66999152/1218.205.5219.80
K BhurtelNEP7612015154/1930.207.5524.00
Shivam DubeIND1666815752/3531.4013.8513.60
Saim AyubPAK75607453/2514.807.4012.00
NK YadavNEP44669552/2519.008.6413.20
BAD ManentiI448410352/920.607.3616.80
D MadushankaSL448411253/3322.408.0016.80
Bhuvneshwar KumarIND7713014042/935.006.4632.50
Hasan AliPAK5511416942/4442.258.8928.50
B ShikongoNAM666612742/2231.7511.5516.50
TL ChataraZIM7713815542/1438.756.7434.50
BA StokesENG55749241/823.007.4618.50
Shakeel AhmedOMA6611416043/3340.008.4228.50
Mohammed SirajIND44908643/2921.505.7322.50
NP KenjigeUSA557810943/3027.258.3819.50
Salman MirzaPAK33546143/2415.256.7813.50
Mohammad MohsinUSA44727242/1918.006.0018.00
Ali HasanI448411641/2129.008.2921.00
RE van der MerweNED131215621831/672.678.3852.00
Simi SinghIRE7712017432/3158.008.7040.00
AC AgarAUS33647931/1526.337.4121.30
PM LiyanagamageSL33547432/3724.678.2218.00
Basil HameedUAE33303732/1712.337.4010.00
JOA GordonCAN33637732/1625.677.3321.00
A NaoPNG33544732/1615.675.2218.00
VJ KingmaNED44787832/1226.006.0026.00
AR RamjaniU32423332/1711.004.7114.00
B MasabaU32484832/3116.006.0016.00
C KyewutaU33557232/1724.007.8518.30
S LamichhaneNEP6612615832/1752.677.5242.00
K KleinNED33669631/2332.008.7322.00
O DavidsonSCO447210531/1235.008.7524.00
MJ HumphreysIRE337210432/2734.678.6724.00
JT SmutsI449011131/2237.007.4030.00
G StewartI448415732/5152.3311.2128.00
Sufyan MehmoodOMA335410732/1235.6711.8918.00
Ansh PatelCAN33548033/3126.678.8918.00
AG CremerZIM448412532/2741.678.9328.00
N VanuaPNG52302522/1912.505.0015.00
SK AtaiPNG33303521/617.507.0015.00
D RavuPNG22426822/4034.009.7121.00
Aqib IlyasOMA7611413421/1767.007.0557.00
PM SeelaarNED32252221/811.005.2812.50
B WhiteIRE33364421/622.007.3318.00
T van der GugtenNED446611321/3156.5010.2733.00
CA YoungIRE33698922/3244.507.7434.50
DJ BravoWI549613721/3668.508.5648.00
R RampaulWI44789821/1449.007.5439.00
Adam MilneNZ5512015221/3076.007.6060.00
Aayan Afzal KhanUAE33483821/1519.004.7524.00
OF SmithWI33548521/3142.509.4427.00
RP BurlZIM147669521/947.508.6433.00
LM JongweZIM63305921/1029.5011.8015.00
Mosaddek HossainBAN53426422/3432.009.1421.00
CAK RajithaSL22426322/2331.509.0021.00
Kaleem SanaCAN5511416021/2980.008.4257.00
Kamindu MendisSL102242921/1014.507.2512.00
CB SoleSCO43609721/2348.509.7030.00
J MiyajiU33565522/1027.505.8928.00
F NsubugaU22423322/416.504.7121.00
JT BrassellNAM33409422/4847.0014.1020.00
RJW TopleyENG6610812121/2560.506.7254.00
TJ DracaI22245921/2229.5014.7512.00
J RamanandiOMA44469922/4149.5012.9123.00
WP MyburghNAM33486122/2230.507.6324.00
Jacob DuffyNZ447213321/1666.5011.0836.00
Xavier BartlettAUS33487122/2735.508.8824.00
Muhammad JawadullahUAE22363621/1618.006.0018.00
CE McConchieNZ44487622/938.009.5024.00
GF LindeSA22423921/1719.505.5721.00
Kwena MaphakaSA22485122/2125.506.3824.00
Rehan AhmedENG11182822/2814.009.339.00
Khawar AliOMA22364411/2744.007.3336.00
MahmudullahBAN146667111/671.006.4566.00
HT TectorIRE163303811/2438.007.6030.00
AC EvansSCO33488611/2286.0010.7548.00
CH GayleWI516711/77.007.006.00
OC McCoyWI668811811/19118.008.0588.00
Mohammad HafeezPAK54365211/1652.008.6736.00
Hamza TahirSCO11242411/2424.006.0024.00
Aryan LakraUAE11182411/2424.008.0018.00
Iftikhar AhmedPAK94354511/1545.007.7135.00
Shariz AhmadNED22243211/2732.008.0024.00
F HandIRE33305411/1754.0010.8030.00
Ebadat HossainBAN11192511/2525.007.8919.00
WP MasakadzaZIM557810611/36106.008.1578.00
DS BajwaCAN53427011/4070.0010.0042.00
N DuttaCAN11164111/4141.0015.3816.00
CJ AndersonUSA64486911/2969.008.6348.00
Jasdeep SinghUSA447212111/37121.0010.0872.00
J KarikoPNG22483511/1735.004.3848.00
T LungameniNAM22425711/3957.008.1442.00
BJ McMullenSCO84364811/2348.008.0036.00
A BoharaNEP33465811/2958.007.5746.00
Riazat Ali ShahU3161011/1010.0010.006.00
DM NakraniU31182011/2020.006.6718.00
Junaid SiddiquiCAN22425511/2755.007.8642.00
SI KameaPNG11182311/2323.007.6718.00
Agha SalmanPAK61121011/1010.005.0012.00
Luke WoodENG11183111/3131.0010.3318.00
S MallaNEP11183511/3535.0011.6718.00
Aamir KaleemOMA41242911/2929.007.2524.00
Shah FaisalOMA33487311/3273.009.1348.00
Jaskaran SinghCAN335912511/45125.0012.7159.00
Muhammad ArfanUAE33548511/1685.009.4454.00
Haider AliUAE33668911/3389.008.0966.00
Cameron GreenAUS42191711/617.005.3719.00
MP KuhnemannAUS22425311/2953.007.5742.00
Jay OdedraOMA22183511/1435.0011.6718.00
Jaspreet SinghI22151811/818.007.2015.00
Muhammad FarooqUAE22243811/1938.009.5024.00
Kyle JamiesonNZ11244111/4141.0010.2524.00
TT MaposaZIM11124011/4040.0020.0012.00
CJA AminiPNG66721020--8.50-0
N PokanaPNG2236520--8.67-0
HN Ya FranceNAM3324240--6.00-0
KIC AsalankaSL17330380--7.60-0
HR WalshWI2230440--8.80-0
Shardul ThakurIND119170--11.33-0
K BirkenstockNAM111290--4.50-0
Rahul ChaharIND1124300--7.50-0
Zawar FaridUAE1117240--8.47-0
Ahmed RazaUAE11690--9.00-0
Mehedi Hasan MirazBAN1118320--10.67-0
AD MathewsSL3230360--7.20-0
Kushal MallaNEP3112170--8.50-0
Karan KCNEP5566940--8.55-0
S DhakalNEP1124210--5.25-0
Abbas AfridiPAK1118310--10.33-0
Jacob BethellENG816130--13.00-0
Nadeem KhanOMA33661020--9.27-0
M HeingoNAM3324520--13.00-0
H KaushikUAE2112170--8.50-0
D ParasharUAE2218220--7.33-0
Ehsan AdilUSA1118390--13.00-0
Cooper ConnollyAUS2236530--8.83-0
Ben DwarshuisAUS1124400--10.00-0
Shivam SharmaCAN1112230--11.50-0
Washington SundarIND2236530--8.83-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.