CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

T20 World Cup Bowling Stats 2021

Explore T20 World Cup bowling statistics for the 2021 season, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

T20 World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
2021
All seasons
2026
2024
2022
2021
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
AUS
BAN
ENG
IND
IRE
NAM
NED
NZ
OMA
PAK
PNG
SA
SCO
SL
WI
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
PWH de SilvaSL88180156163/99.755.2011.30
A ZampaAUS77162157135/1912.085.8112.51
Shakib Al HasanBAN66132123114/911.185.5912.00
Josh HazlewoodAUS77144175114/3915.917.2913.10
Trent BoultNZ66142156103/2015.606.5914.20
JN FrylinckNAM6611713493/2114.896.8713.00
D PretoriusSA558810193/1711.226.899.80
Anrich NortjeSA5511610493/811.565.3812.90
Mitchell StarcAUS7716224892/2127.569.1918.00
AU RashidENG6613414694/216.226.5414.90
JH DaveySCO44818284/1810.256.0710.10
BTJ WhealSCO7713819583/2424.388.4817.30
Mahedi HasanBAN8714715083/1918.756.1218.40
Mustafizur RahmanBAN7714422284/3627.759.2518.00
M TheekshanaSL7715013783/1717.135.4818.80
CBRLS KumaraSL7715219483/724.257.6619.00
Kagiso RabadaSA5511415583/2019.388.1614.30
T ShamsiSA5511412183/1715.136.3714.30
Shadab KhanPAK5511411684/2614.506.1114.30
IS SodhiNZ6613218182/1722.638.2316.50
PVD ChameeraSL8816823372/2733.298.3224.00
MM AliENG64847772/1511.005.5012.00
CR WoakesENG6612315172/2321.577.3717.60
TS MillsENG448110873/2715.438.0011.60
Haris RaufPAK5511413174/2218.716.8916.30
KV MoreaPNG33607564/3112.507.5010.00
CN GreavesSCO7711715762/1926.178.0519.50
MRJ WattSCO7715616161/1326.836.1926.00
SM SharifSCO6611515562/2525.838.0919.20
Taskin AhmedBAN6613114262/1223.676.5021.80
C CampherIRE33667864/2613.007.0911.00
D WieseNAM7714417562/2229.177.2924.00
C KarunaratneSL8813516562/2727.507.3322.50
Liam LivingstoneENG64908662/1514.335.7315.00
CJ JordanENG6611413063/1721.676.8419.00
Ravindra JadejaIND44848263/1513.675.8614.00
Jasprit BumrahIND44887062/1011.674.7714.70
Shaheen Shah AfridiPAK5512014763/3124.507.3520.00
TG SoutheeNZ6614315762/1526.176.5923.80
Zeeshan MaqsoodOMA33545654/2011.206.2210.80
Bilal KhanOMA33664953/189.804.4513.20
Mohammad SaifuddinBAN449010552/2121.007.0018.00
MR AdairIRE33585653/911.205.7911.60
J LittleIRE33725954/2311.804.9214.40
Pat CumminsAUS7714417752/3435.407.3828.80
Akeal HoseinWI5510812652/2425.207.0021.60
KaleemullahOMA22424942/1912.257.0010.50
MA LeaskSCO75606842/1217.006.8015.00
R TrumpelmannNAM7714418143/1745.257.5436.00
Fayyaz ButtOMA22425643/3014.008.0010.50
Nasum AhmedBAN33477742/2919.259.8311.80
Hasan AliPAK5511416942/4442.258.8928.50
Shoriful IslamBAN44737042/2017.505.7518.30
R AshwinIND22484943/2012.256.1312.00
JJ SmitNAM7712617631/758.678.3842.00
BM ScholtzNAM669611431/1538.007.1332.00
CA SoperPNG22487733/2425.679.6316.00
KA MaharajSA5511412732/2442.336.6838.00
AD RussellWI548012332/3341.009.2326.70
B FernandoSL22305132/2417.0010.2010.00
Mohammed ShamiIND447110833/1536.009.1323.70
A ValaPNG32243722/2618.509.2512.00
SK AtaiPNG33303521/617.507.0015.00
D RavuPNG22426822/4034.009.7121.00
PM SeelaarNED32252221/811.005.2812.50
FJ KlaassenNED33554421/1422.004.8027.50
BD GloverNED22363321/1216.505.5018.00
MD ShanakaSL85486921/634.508.6324.00
GJ MaxwellAUS768410021/650.007.1442.00
DJ BravoWI549613721/3668.508.5648.00
R RampaulWI44789821/1449.007.5439.00
Imad WasimPAK55968921/1344.505.5648.00
JDS NeeshamNZ64425721/628.508.1421.00
Mitchell SantnerNZ6612012221/2061.006.1060.00
Adam MilneNZ5512015221/3076.007.6060.00
Khawar AliOMA22364411/2744.007.3336.00
CN AckermannNED31183211/3232.0010.6718.00
PR StirlingIRE3212511/45.002.5012.00
MG ErasmusNAM72302711/2227.005.4030.00
AC EvansSCO33488611/2286.0010.7548.00
T van der GugtenNED11183211/3232.0010.6718.00
PA van MeekerenNED11122011/2020.0010.0012.00
CH GayleWI516711/77.007.006.00
Mohammad HafeezPAK54365211/1652.008.6736.00
Jason HolderWI33608511/2285.008.5060.00
AC AgarAUS11161511/1515.005.6316.00
Hamza TahirSCO11242411/2424.006.0024.00
L SiakaPNG3218250--8.33-0
CJA AminiPNG3352810--9.35-0
N PokanaPNG2236520--8.67-0
Mohammad NadeemOMA3354800--8.89-0
RE van der MerweNED3236570--9.50-0
LV van BeekNED2242530--7.57-0
Simi SinghIRE3366960--8.73-0
B WhiteIRE1118270--9.00-0
JN Loftie-EatonNAM7454820--9.11-0
HN Ya FranceNAM3324240--6.00-0
CA YoungIRE2245570--7.60-0
Marcus StoinisAUS7118350--11.67-0
OC McCoyWI1112120--6.00-0
Hardik PandyaIND4112170--8.50-0
Bhuvneshwar KumarIND1118250--8.33-0
CV VarunIND3366710--6.45-0
HR WalshWI2230440--8.80-0
Shardul ThakurIND119170--11.33-0
B ShikongoNAM1112190--9.50-0
K BirkenstockNAM111290--4.50-0
MA WoodENG2248810--10.13-0
Rahul ChaharIND1124300--7.50-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.