CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

T20 World Cup Bowling Stats 2022

Explore T20 World Cup bowling statistics for the 2022 season, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

T20 World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
2022
All seasons
2026
2024
2022
2021
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
AUS
BAN
ENG
IND
IRE
NAM
NED
NZ
PAK
SA
SCO
SL
UAE
WI
ZIM
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
BFW de LeedeNED87132169133/1913.007.6810.20
PWH de SilvaSL77162186123/815.506.8913.50
B MuzarabaniZIM87156199123/2316.587.6513.00
J LittleIRE77162189113/2217.187.0014.70
PA van MeekerenNED88186198113/2918.006.3916.90
Anrich NortjeSA5510694114/108.555.329.60
Shadab KhanPAK77156165113/2215.006.3514.20
Shaheen Shah AfridiPAK77151155114/2214.096.1613.70
Sikandar RazaZIM88144156103/1915.606.5014.40
Arshdeep SinghIND66120156103/3215.607.8012.00
M TheekshanaSL7715716992/1518.786.4617.40
Mitchell SantnerNZ5512012993/3114.336.4513.30
R NgaravaZIM8816819792/1821.897.0418.70
Taskin AhmedBAN5510813184/2516.387.2813.50
FJ KlaassenNED8818019182/1323.886.3722.50
Hardik PandyaIND6610814683/3018.258.1113.50
Haris RaufPAK7715617882/2322.256.8519.50
Trent BoultNZ5512014884/1318.507.4015.00
Sam CurranENG5511413883/1217.257.2614.30
Mohammad WasimPAK6610212484/2415.507.2912.80
BD GloverNED33536073/98.576.797.60
TG SoutheeNZ5510411473/616.296.5814.90
MA WoodENG33608573/2612.148.508.60
Lockie FergusonNZ5511415973/2222.718.3716.30
Lungi NgidiSA447811674/2916.578.9211.10
Shakib Al HasanBAN5511416762/3327.838.7919.00
GJ DelanyIRE7714118563/1630.837.8723.50
Mohammed ShamiIND6612014362/1423.837.1520.00
IS SodhiNZ5511613062/2121.676.7219.30
R AshwinIND6611415563/2225.838.1619.00
AS JosephWI33728364/1613.836.9212.00
Hasan MahmudBAN449613463/4722.338.3816.00
MRJ WattSCO33727053/1214.005.8314.40
CBRLS KumaraSL559712352/2424.607.6119.40
CJ JordanENG22487053/4314.008.759.60
Jason HolderWI33624953/129.804.7412.40
DM de SilvaSL75677452/2414.806.6313.40
KP MeiyappanUAE33727553/1915.006.2514.40
Zahoor KhanUAE33725752/2011.404.7514.40
SC WilliamsZIM8710811152/922.206.1721.60
BJ McCarthyIRE7715022753/2945.409.0830.00
WD ParnellSA559610253/1520.406.3819.20
MA LeaskSCO33606742/1516.756.7015.00
BTJ WhealSCO33728342/3220.756.9218.00
MR AdairIRE7714421242/3953.008.8336.00
BM ScholtzNAM33726142/1815.255.0818.00
PVD ChameeraSL22475443/1513.506.8911.80
T ShamsiSA22485643/2014.007.0012.00
CR WoakesENG559614842/3337.009.2524.00
AU RashidENG5512011542/2228.755.7530.00
Bhuvneshwar KumarIND6611211542/928.756.1628.00
Junaid SiddiqueUAE33729543/2423.757.9218.00
TL ChataraZIM7713815542/1438.756.7434.50
BA StokesENG55749241/823.007.4618.50
JH DaveySCO33609632/1632.009.6020.00
Mustafizur RahmanBAN5512011232/1537.335.6040.00
LV van BeekNED669812532/1741.677.6532.70
Simi SinghIRE44547832/3126.008.6718.00
D WieseNAM33636532/1621.676.1921.00
JJ SmitNAM33667932/2426.337.1822.00
JN FrylinckNAM33667232/2624.006.5522.00
C KarunaratneSL7610814431/2048.008.0036.00
KA MaharajSA44728932/2729.677.4224.00
GJ MaxwellAUS32191932/146.336.006.30
Pat CumminsAUS337211032/2836.679.1724.00
Mitchell StarcAUS337210232/4334.008.5024.00
A ZampaAUS22485832/1919.337.2516.00
Josh HazlewoodAUS33669132/4130.338.2722.00
Liam LivingstoneENG55729633/1732.008.0024.00
B ShikongoNAM33304832/2216.009.6010.00
PM LiyanagamageSL22425132/3717.007.2914.00
Basil HameedUAE33303732/1712.337.4010.00
TJG PringleNED6610210231/1034.006.0034.00
Mohammad NawazPAK74546732/4222.337.4418.00
Naseem ShahPAK7715616231/1154.006.2352.00
Axar PatelIND558011532/1838.338.6326.70
SM SharifSCO33547821/2339.008.6727.00
RE van der MerweNED66667521/637.506.8233.00
C CampherIRE74487422/937.009.2524.00
Kagiso RabadaSA559615121/2475.509.4448.00
Akeal HoseinWI33729421/2547.007.8336.00
B FernandoSL33536521/2732.507.3626.50
Aayan Afzal KhanUAE33483821/1519.004.7524.00
OF SmithWI33548521/3142.509.4427.00
LM JongweZIM63305921/1029.5011.8015.00
Mosaddek HossainBAN53426422/3432.009.1421.00
B EvansZIM22425722/2528.508.1421.00
CAK RajithaSL22426322/2331.509.0021.00
Soumya SarkarBAN41182911/2929.009.6718.00
MD ShanakaSL73192411/724.007.5819.00
T van der GugtenNED22366011/3160.0010.0036.00
Marcus StoinisAUS33426111/661.008.7142.00
OC McCoyWI33577111/1971.007.4757.00
Nasum AhmedBAN11241411/1414.003.5024.00
AC AgarAUS11242511/2525.006.2524.00
GH DockrellIRE74485611/556.007.0048.00
Aryan LakraUAE11182411/2424.008.0018.00
Shariz AhmadNED22243211/2732.008.0024.00
F HandIRE33305411/1754.0010.8030.00
Ebadat HossainBAN11192511/2525.007.8919.00
MG ErasmusNAM3224210--5.25-0
R TrumpelmannNAM1124220--5.50-0
Zawar FaridUAE1117240--8.47-0
Ahmed RazaUAE11690--9.00-0
Mehedi Hasan MirazBAN1118320--10.67-0
WP MasakadzaZIM1112120--6.00-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.