CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

WPL Batting Stats 2025

Explore WPL batting statistics for the 2025 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

WPL
IPL
WPL
2025
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
DC
GG
MI
RCB
UPW
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
Nat Sciver-BruntMI101052380*65.38343152.4805844
Ellyse PerryRCB8837290*93.00250148.80044011
Hayley MatthewsMI10103077730.70250122.8003429
Shafali VermaDC9930480*38.00199152.76013416
Harmanpreet KaurMI10103026633.56195154.87033811
Meg LanningDC992769234.50232118.9703451
Ashleigh GardnerGG9924379*30.38148164.19031718
Harleen DeolGG9923270*38.67192120.8301321
RM GhoshRCB882306938.33131175.57022513
Smriti MandhanaRCB881978124.63144136.8102267
Grace HarrisUPW881634520.38137118.9800224
Chinelle HenryUPW771636227.1783196.39011215
Kiran NavgireUPW881545119.2589173.0301189
Georgia VollUPW3315499*77.0092167.3902291
Jemimah RodriguesDC981465620.86112130.3601183
DJS DottinGG8814233*23.6792154.3500176
DN WyattRCB661375722.83109125.6901164
Bharti FulmaliGG641336166.5077172.7301157
Amanjot KaurMI10712834*42.6796133.3300123
Deepti SharmaUPW881223915.25107114.0200151
Marizanne KappDC861064035.3382129.2700122
Annabel SutherlandDC979541*15.8378121.790081
Raghvi BistRCB75953319.0093102.150063
Georgia WarehamRCB869331*31.0068136.7600111
Phoebe LitchfieldGG66913118.2067135.8200122
D VrindaUPW77843312.008598.8200120
Kanika AhujaRCB86813316.2067120.900062
Niki PrasadDC83783539.0066118.180072
Melie KerrMI10873199.138882.950081
U ChetryUPW86722414.409278.260080
SJ BryceDC95602315.0040150.000052
Tanuja KanwarGG94551613.7554101.850070
Simran ShaikhGG65541810.8044122.730053
S MeghanaRCB22532726.5025212.000063
Sajeevan SajanaMI108512310.2040127.500052
Kashvee GautamGG95432010.7539110.260052
DR GibsonGG11343434.0024141.670051
SZ ThakorUPW44331511.0019173.680051
Laura WolvaardtGG33322210.674178.050041
Shikha PandeyDC943115*10.333296.880030
Dayalan HemalathaGG6627114.504856.250030
Sneh RanaRCB52272627.007385.710023
Kim GarthRCB84271413.503187.100010
A KingUPW111919*-14135.710021
A CapseyDC11161616.001888.890010
RP YadavDC2299*9.006150.000001
Minnu ManiDC9395*4.507128.570020
Shree CharaniDC2133*-475.000000
G SultanaUPW21000.0010.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.