CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

WPL Batting Stats 2024

Explore WPL batting statistics for the 2024 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

WPL
IPL
WPL
2024
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
DC
GG
MI
RCB
UPW
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
Ellyse PerryRCB993476669.40276125.7202417
Meg LanningDC993316036.78269123.0504474
Shafali VermaDC993097138.63197156.85032720
Smriti MandhanaRCB10103008030.00224133.93024010
Deepti SharmaUPW8829588*98.33216136.5703348
Harmanpreet KaurMI7726895*53.60190141.0502308
RM GhoshRCB1092576242.83181141.99023110
Jemimah RodriguesDC9923569*39.17153153.5902268
A CapseyDC982307528.75183125.6801296
Melie KerrMI9921540*35.83166129.5200233
Grace HarrisUPW8818860*31.33138136.2301237
Hayley MatthewsMI991805520.00159113.2101294
AJ HealyUPW881755521.88149117.4501283
Nat Sciver-BruntMI991724519.11144119.4400261
S MeghanaRCB761685333.60149112.7501203
Laura WolvaardtGG661677627.83129129.4601291
Sophie DevineRCB10101363215.11108125.9300137
Ashleigh GardnerGG881204015.00108111.1100143
Dayalan HemalathaGG871157423.0089129.2101113
Georgia WarehamRCB1061114822.2068163.2400123
Kiran NavgireUPW881105713.7575146.6701117
Phoebe LitchfieldGG881083513.50107100.9300113
Poonam KhemnarUPW869936*19.8090110.0000132
Sajeevan SajanaMI96873029.0055158.1800133
Marizanne KappDC76793219.7559133.900064
Bharti FulmaliGG33644232.0053120.750081
Amanjot KaurMI97574219.0044129.550080
Pooja VastrakarMI9755189.175993.220021
Harleen DeolGG33482216.006475.000041
Tanuja KanwarGG86462811.5044104.550050
Annabel SutherlandDC43272013.5023117.390031
Shikha PandeyDC932314*23.0015153.330030
V KrishnamurthyGG4422125.503268.750021
Shreyanka PatilRCB85198*-14135.710011
PP BalaMI111919*-18105.560020
D VrindaUPW3218189.003354.550030
Sneh RanaGG4313124.331492.860020
E BishtRCB21121212.005240.000001
HY KaziMI721065.001566.670000
TN PathanGG11999.001181.820010
U ChetryUPW11888.001080.000010
SG SatghareGG1177*-7100.000000
Minnu ManiDC51555.003166.670010
SD BahadurRCB62323.00475.000000
Nadine de KlerkRCB11111.00250.000000
DD KasatRCB42000.0070.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.