CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

WPL Batting Stats 2026

Explore WPL batting statistics for the 2026 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

WPL
IPL
WPL
2026
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
DC
GG
MI
RCB
UPW
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
Smriti MandhanaRCB993779653.86246153.2503579
Harmanpreet KaurMI8834282*68.40227150.66033613
Nat Sciver-BruntMI77321100*64.20212151.4213484
Laura WolvaardtDC10103177745.29234135.4701318
Jemimah RodriguesDC10102645733.00186141.9402332
Shafali VermaDC10102596225.90207125.1201394
Meg LanningUPW882487031.00198125.2502375
Ashleigh GardnerGG992446527.11172141.8602268
Sophie DevineGG992439530.38164148.17022413
Phoebe LitchfieldUPW662437840.50157154.78023010
Grace HarrisRCB992378526.33133178.2002388
RM GhoshRCB991899031.50125151.20011811
Georgia WarehamGG8817844*35.60123144.7200138
Anushka SharmaGG771774425.29137129.2000282
Georgia VollRCB661707934.00134126.8702232
Harleen DeolUPW8816764*23.86144115.9701251
Nicola CareyMI661494037.25105141.9000200
Amanjot KaurMI871394123.17104133.6500203
Nadine de KlerkRCB9613363*44.3396138.5401135
Deepti SharmaUPW871315521.83110119.0901153
Bharti FulmaliGG991193919.8381146.910078
RP YadavRCB961146622.8081140.7401105
Hayley MatthewsMI551095621.8087125.2901181
Chinelle HenryDC851085627.0069156.5201106
Sajeevan SajanaMI871034517.1776135.5300153
Gautami NaikRCB64867321.5070122.860191
Chloe TryonUPW558530*28.3356151.790093
Niki PrasadDC104754725.0062120.9700120
Melie KerrMI757449*24.6761121.310081
Kanika AhujaGG97713510.1459120.340072
Kashvee GautamGG96671811.1751131.370043
Sneh RanaDC104622920.6749126.530063
DJS DottinUPW335740*28.5055103.640052
Tanuja KanwarGG85542127.0036150.000072
Marizanne KappDC1094919*12.2545108.890062
S AshaUPW864927*24.5037132.430043
Lucy HamiltonDC21363636.0019189.470033
Simran ShaikhUPW22322216.0025128.000040
Shreyanka PatilRCB952812*14.0017164.710060
Shikha PandeyUPW852723*27.0019142.110030
Shree CharaniDC1022111*-17123.530030
Kiran NavgireUPW6616102.672466.670030
DN WyattGG11141414.008175.000030
Minnu ManiDC931376.5011118.180020
CR KnottUPW11121212.0012100.000020
Dayalan HemalathaRCB321175.502055.000010
A SoniGG11111111.001478.570000
Prema RawatRCB3188*-4200.000020
Poonam KhemnarMI72222.00450.000000
AE JonesUPW11111.00250.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.