CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

WPL Bowling Stats 2026

Explore WPL bowling statistics for the 2026 season, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

WPL
IPL
WPL
2026
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
DC
GG
MI
RCB
UPW
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
Sophie DevineGG99197272174/3716.008.2811.60
Nandani SharmaDC1010228316175/3318.598.3213.41
Nadine de KlerkRCB99192251164/2215.697.8412.00
Melie KerrMI77168210143/2415.007.5012.00
Chinelle HenryDC88174249143/3517.798.5912.40
Shree CharaniDC1010226313144/3122.368.3116.10
Lauren BellRCB99216199123/2616.585.5318.00
Rajeshwari GayakwadGG87132178113/1616.188.0912.00
Shreyanka PatilRCB99183275115/2325.009.0216.61
Marizanne KappDC1010240256103/3025.606.4024.00
SG SatghareRCB6612017593/2119.448.7513.30
Nat Sciver-BruntMI7715624782/2230.889.5019.50
Kashvee GautamGG9917427782/3834.639.5521.80
Georgia WarehamGG8813019772/2628.149.0918.60
Shikha PandeyUPW8818024072/3034.298.0025.70
Renuka SinghGG9916221972/2031.298.1123.10
Deepti SharmaUPW8815022072/2631.438.8021.40
Sophie EcclestoneUPW8816821172/2230.147.5424.00
Nicola CareyMI6612017873/3725.438.9017.10
Ashleigh GardnerGG9915025162/4341.8310.0425.00
Shabnim IsmailMI7716817362/2528.836.1828.00
Minnu ManiDC9912617462/1829.008.2921.00
Hayley MatthewsMI558414353/1028.6010.2116.80
Amanjot KaurMI8712620641/1851.509.8131.50
S AshaUPW8810816731/2055.679.2836.00
K GoudUPW8813818732/1862.338.1346.00
A ReddyRCB7713219321/3196.508.7766.00
RP YadavRCB9811414821/1074.007.7957.00
Grace HarrisRCB91182222/2211.007.339.00
DJS DottinUPW335410921/3054.5012.1127.00
Prema RawatRCB31181622/168.005.339.00
Chloe TryonUPW556611621/1858.0010.5533.00
Sneh RanaDC10109617411/20174.0010.8896.00
S GuptaMI85486511/965.008.1348.00
Vaishnavi SharmaMI33485611/2056.007.0048.00
Saika IshaqueMI116130--13.00-0
Tanuja KanwarGG86841180--8.43-0
Sajeevan SajanaMI81170--42.00-0
Linsey SmithRCB3348800--10.00-0
Triveni VasisthaMI4212230--11.50-0
Lucy HamiltonDC2244730--9.95-0
Happy KumariGG216100--10.00-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.