CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

WPL Bowling Stats 2023

Explore WPL bowling statistics for the 2023 season, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

WPL
IPL
WPL
2023
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
DC
GG
MI
RCB
UPW
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
Hayley MatthewsMI1010204202163/512.635.9412.80
Sophie EcclestoneUPW99213235164/1314.696.6213.30
Melie KerrMI1010196211153/2214.076.4613.10
IECM WongMI1010195210154/1514.006.4613.00
Saika IshaqueMI1010209244154/1116.277.0013.90
Kim GarthGG77150193115/3617.557.7213.61
Nat Sciver-BruntMI1010192228103/2122.807.1319.20
Ashleigh GardnerGG88166255103/3125.509.2216.60
Shikha PandeyDC99192211103/2321.106.5919.20
Marizanne KappDC9921620695/1522.895.7224.01
JL JonassenDC9921026993/4329.897.6923.30
Deepti SharmaUPW9920930993/2634.338.8723.20
Tara NorrisDC55668975/2912.718.099.41
Rajeshwari GayakwadUPW8818024672/1635.148.2025.70
Sneh RanaGG8714620962/4334.838.5924.30
A CapseyDC8812915163/2625.177.0221.50
Shreyanka PatilRCB7711719262/1732.009.8519.50
Tanuja KanwarGG8816223952/2947.808.8532.40
S AshaRCB5510214252/2728.408.3520.40
RP YadavDC9914417342/2843.257.2136.00
Ellyse PerryRCB8814019443/1648.508.3135.00
HC KnightRCB84427842/1719.5011.1410.50
ML SchuttRCB7715622041/1955.008.4639.00
K Anjali SarvaniUPW9913818241/1045.507.9134.50
Annabel SutherlandGG448917132/5657.0011.5329.70
Sophie DevineRCB85609432/2331.339.4020.00
Preeti BoseRCB6610216231/1254.009.5334.00
Shabnim IsmailUPW33639232/2930.678.7621.00
PG ChopraUPW44729832/2932.678.1724.00
Pooja VastrakarMI73242321/611.505.7512.00
M JoshiGG65488821/944.0011.0024.00
A ReddyDC74546821/1034.007.5627.00
Kanika AhujaRCB716522/52.505.003.00
JN KalitaMI104303711/237.007.4030.00
Harleen DeolGG83305411/2754.0010.8030.00
Georgia WarehamGG22193411/3034.0010.7419.00
MC PatelGG22306111/2761.0012.2030.00
Renuka SinghRCB6610015911/36159.009.54100.00
Grace HarrisUPW657810811/28108.008.3178.00
DP VaidyaUPW73305511/1955.0011.0030.00
SV YashasriUPW11182611/2626.008.6718.00
Amanjot KaurMI10318190--6.33-0
Minnu ManiDC3118180--6.00-0
EA BurnsRCB1112180--9.00-0
Komal ZanzadRCB1112220--11.00-0
SS PawarRCB116110--11.00-0
Poonam YadavDC3218250--8.33-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.