CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

WPL Bowling Stats, All Seasons

Explore WPL bowling statistics for all seasons, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

WPL
IPL
WPL
All seasons
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
DC
GG
MI
RCB
UPW
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
Melie KerrMI3636730926545/3817.157.6113.51
Hayley MatthewsMI3434680863463/518.767.6114.80
Sophie EcclestoneUPW3333762873434/1320.306.8717.70
Nat Sciver-BruntMI3636714960403/1824.008.0717.90
Marizanne KappDC3434798804385/1521.166.0521.01
Shikha PandeyDC/UPW3535780936373/2325.307.2021.10
Deepti SharmaUPW33337221011344/1929.748.4021.20
JL JonassenDC2424531685334/3120.767.7416.10
Ashleigh GardnerGG3434639931313/3130.038.7420.60
Shreyanka PatilRCB2424429624305/2320.808.7314.31
Georgia WarehamGG/RCB2828492718273/2126.598.7618.20
Sophie DevineRCB/GG2723389540264/3720.778.3315.00
Shabnim IsmailUPW/MI2727639709263/1827.276.6624.60
Saika IshaqueMI2323413530254/1121.207.7016.50
Rajeshwari GayakwadUPW/GG2524486685243/1628.548.4620.30
Tanuja KanwarGG3331595795233/1734.578.0225.90
S AshaRCB/UPW2323366494205/2224.708.1018.31
Renuka SinghRCB/GG3232592817203/2340.858.2829.60
Chinelle HenryUPW/DC1515336473203/3523.658.4516.80
Kim GarthGG/RCB1515324435195/3622.898.0617.11
Kashvee GautamGG1818360477193/1125.117.9518.90
IECM WongMI1212231260184/1514.446.7512.80
Nadine de KlerkRCB1010216286184/2215.897.9412.00
Shree CharaniDC1212274384184/3121.338.4115.20
Nandani SharmaDC1010228316175/3318.598.3213.41
A ReddyDC/RCB2724449629162/2739.318.4128.10
RP YadavDC/RCB2927420534164/2033.387.6326.30
Grace HarrisUPW/RCB3121296389154/1525.937.8919.70
Minnu ManiDC2622300381153/1725.407.6220.00
Ellyse PerryRCB2520314432146/1530.868.2522.41
Annabel SutherlandGG/DC1717366524133/3440.318.5928.20
Sneh RanaGG/RCB/DC2726385598133/2646.009.3229.60
S MolineuxRCB1010228278123/2023.177.3219.00
Lauren BellRCB99216199123/2616.585.5318.00
A CapseyDC1814189225113/2620.457.1417.20
DJS DottinGG/UPW1111232359112/1432.649.2821.10
SG SatghareGG/RCB108156239103/2123.909.1915.60
Amanjot KaurMI372025837493/2241.568.7028.70
Meghna SinghGG141422237294/3741.3310.0524.70
K GoudUPW161627039594/2543.898.7830.00
Pooja VastrakarMI/RCB181217120272/1428.867.0924.40
Tara NorrisDC55668975/2912.718.099.41
K Anjali SarvaniUPW141421032571/1046.439.2930.00
Nicola CareyMI6612017873/3725.438.9017.10
Priya MishraGG9915723963/2539.839.1326.20
TM McGrathUPW181115525451/1850.809.8331.00
S GuptaMI18119912152/1124.207.3319.80
HC KnightRCB84427842/1719.5011.1410.50
ML SchuttRCB7715622041/1955.008.4639.00
KE BryceGG8812618241/1945.508.6731.50
Titas SadhuDC779012642/2331.508.4022.50
SM ShakilGG44728443/1121.007.0018.00
Kanika AhujaRCB/GG245547232/524.008.0018.00
Preeti BoseRCB6610216231/1254.009.5334.00
PG ChopraUPW44729832/2932.678.1724.00
Sajeevan SajanaMI274194031/1013.3312.636.30
AC JayanganiUPW449010332/2734.336.8730.00
E BishtRCB669515432/3551.339.7331.70
Prema RawatRCB63366132/1620.3310.1712.00
M JoshiGG65488821/944.0011.0024.00
DR GibsonGG11244022/4020.0010.0012.00
Chloe TryonUPW556611621/1858.0010.5533.00
JN KalitaMI136425811/258.008.2942.00
Harleen DeolGG/UPW283305411/2754.0010.8030.00
MC PatelGG22306111/2761.0012.2030.00
DP VaidyaUPW73305511/1955.0011.0030.00
SV YashasriUPW11182611/2626.008.6718.00
LMM TahuhuGG22303811/1738.007.6030.00
MS KashyapGG55618311/1683.008.1661.00
PS SisodiaMI54548411/2184.009.3354.00
CE DeanRCB11244711/4747.0011.7524.00
H GrahamRCB11244711/4747.0011.7524.00
Vaishnavi SharmaMI33485611/2056.007.0048.00
Dayalan HemalathaGG/RCB251640--4.00-0
Poonam KhemnarRCB/UPW/MI171670--7.00-0
EA BurnsRCB1112180--9.00-0
Komal ZanzadRCB1112220--11.00-0
SS PawarRCB116110--11.00-0
Poonam YadavDC3218250--8.33-0
SB KeerthanaMI4330430--8.60-0
SD BahadurRCB616110--11.00-0
SB PokharkarRCB3224350--8.75-0
VJ JoshithaRCB4348830--10.38-0
Linsey SmithRCB3348800--10.00-0
Triveni VasisthaMI4212230--11.50-0
Lucy HamiltonDC2244730--9.95-0
Happy KumariGG216100--10.00-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.