CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

WPL Bowling Stats 2024

Explore WPL bowling statistics for the 2024 season, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

WPL
IPL
WPL
2024
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
DC
GG
MI
RCB
UPW
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
Shreyanka PatilRCB88129157134/1212.087.309.90
S AshaRCB1010156185125/2215.427.1213.01
S MolineuxRCB1010228278123/2023.177.3219.00
Marizanne KappDC77168176113/516.006.2915.30
JL JonassenDC77150181113/2116.457.2413.60
Sophie EcclestoneUPW88189207113/2018.826.5717.20
Nat Sciver-BruntMI99162215102/1421.507.9616.20
Tanuja KanwarGG88174207102/2020.707.1417.40
RP YadavDC99150187104/2018.707.4815.00
Deepti SharmaUPW88180217104/1921.707.2318.00
Saika IshaqueMI9915018993/2721.007.5616.70
Shikha PandeyDC9920424492/2327.117.1822.70
A ReddyDC9917722582/2728.137.6322.10
Shabnim IsmailMI7716817383/1821.636.1821.00
Hayley MatthewsMI9916821172/1830.147.5424.00
Melie KerrMI9914421874/1731.149.0820.60
Ashleigh GardnerGG8816120872/2329.717.7523.00
Georgia WarehamRCB101016923272/3833.148.2424.10
Ellyse PerryRCB979610976/1515.576.8113.71
Sophie DevineRCB10913217462/2329.007.9122.00
Rajeshwari GayakwadUPW8816223762/2439.508.7827.00
Pooja VastrakarMI9914717952/1435.807.3129.40
Meghna SinghGG8814424254/3748.4010.0828.80
A CapseyDC95484942/2312.256.1312.00
Grace HarrisUPW8710712342/830.756.9026.80
KE BryceGG8812618241/1945.508.6731.50
SM ShakilGG44728443/1121.007.0018.00
IECM WongMI22365032/3016.678.3312.00
Minnu ManiDC54486332/921.007.8816.00
SZ ThakorUPW64609132/3030.339.1020.00
AC JayanganiUPW449010332/2734.336.8730.00
Titas SadhuDC44547032/2323.337.7818.00
Renuka SinghRCB101016822622/14113.008.0784.00
K Anjali SarvaniUPW445410321/3851.5011.4427.00
Sajeevan SajanaMI92122321/1111.5011.506.00
Nadine de KlerkRCB11243522/3517.508.7512.00
Annabel SutherlandDC447810211/32102.007.8578.00
TM McGrathUPW43488311/3983.0010.3848.00
LMM TahuhuGG22303811/1738.007.6030.00
MS KashyapGG55618311/1683.008.1661.00
Amanjot KaurMI9212150--7.50-0
Sneh RanaGG44621040--10.06-0
Poonam KhemnarUPW81670--7.00-0
SB KeerthanaMI4330430--8.60-0
SD BahadurRCB616110--11.00-0
G SultanaUPW2230440--8.80-0
E BishtRCB2224410--10.25-0
SB PokharkarRCB3224350--8.75-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.