CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

WPL Batting Stats, All Seasons

Explore WPL batting statistics for all seasons, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

WPL
IPL
WPL
All seasons
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
DC
GG
MI
RCB
UPW
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
Nat Sciver-BruntMI36361348100*49.93936144.0211120515
Meg LanningDC/UPW353512009237.50947126.7201117916
Harmanpreet KaurMI3534119395*45.88820145.4901114835
Shafali VermaDC373711248433.06739152.100713253
Smriti MandhanaRCB353510239631.00748136.760714529
Ellyse PerryRCB252597290*64.80731132.970810925
Hayley MatthewsMI343486777*26.27711121.940612224
Grace HarrisUPW/RCB31308188530.30547149.540511228
RM GhoshRCB35338149033.92539151.02058841
Ashleigh GardnerGG343481179*25.34572141.78078334
Jemimah RodriguesDC373477169*29.65549140.44059213
Laura WolvaardtGG/DC23236597732.95506130.24048015
Harleen DeolGG/UPW282864970*28.22561115.6903905
Sophie DevineRCB/GG27276459925.80426151.41046933
Deepti SharmaUPW333163888*26.58541117.93047512
Melie KerrMI362951149*24.33427119.6700596
Phoebe LitchfieldGG/UPW20204427823.26331133.53025315
Kiran NavgireUPW31304355714.50323134.67034724
AJ HealyUPW171742896*26.75328130.4903696
Georgia WarehamGG/RCB28224124827.47295139.66004012
Marizanne KappDC34284114027.40332123.80004214
A CapseyDC18164057527.00303133.66014716
Amanjot KaurMI37253484223.20268129.8500426
Georgia VollUPW/RCB9932499*46.29226143.3604523
Bharti FulmaliGG18163166131.60211149.76013016
Dayalan HemalathaGG/RCB25233047416.89253120.16023011
S MeghanaGG/RCB15143025323.23255118.4301406
Chinelle HenryUPW/DC15122716227.10152178.29022221
Kanika AhujaRCB/GG24192504613.89200125.0000276
Sajeevan SajanaMI27212414517.21171140.9400338
DJS DottinGG/UPW111119940*24.88147135.3700228
RP YadavDC/RCB29151886617.09132142.42011410
Anushka SharmaGG771774425.29137129.2000282
Tanuja KanwarGG33181682812.92160105.0000202
Niki PrasadDC1871534730.60128119.5300192
DN WyattRCB/GG771515721.57117129.0601194
Annabel SutherlandGG/DC171415041*12.50137109.4900133
Nicola CareyMI661494037.25105141.9000200
Sneh RanaGG/RCB/DC27141362912.36104130.7700146
HC KnightRCB881353422.5096140.6300183
Nadine de KlerkRCB10713463*33.5098136.7301135
Pooja VastrakarMI/RCB18111262614.00108116.6700113
SIR DunkleyGG661216520.1769175.3601193
Shikha PandeyDC/UPW351512027*24.00100120.0000121
Simran ShaikhUPW/GG1714115229.5811798.2900113
Kashvee GautamGG18111102011.0090122.220095
Shreyanka PatilRCB24161092321.8072151.3900172
Poonam KhemnarRCB/UPW/MI17910336*14.7198105.1000132
D VrindaUPW1091023311.3311886.4400150
Raghvi BistRCB75953319.0093102.150063
Gautami NaikRCB64867321.5070122.860191
Chloe TryonUPW558530*28.3356151.790093
U ChetryUPW97802413.3310278.430090
DP VaidyaUPW777736*12.838096.250090
Kim GarthGG/RCB1587132*23.677989.870050
SJ BryceDC95602315.0040150.000052
S AshaRCB/UPW2395527*13.7544125.000043
S VermaGG754218*21.005379.250040
SZ ThakorUPW10638159.5027140.740051
Lucy HamiltonDC21363636.0019189.470033
DR GibsonGG11343434.0024141.670051
Minnu ManiDC2692874.003384.850050
Shree CharaniDC1232411*-21114.290030
V KrishnamurthyGG4422125.503268.750021
PP BalaMI111919*-18105.560020
A KingUPW111919*-14135.710021
HY KaziMI1751864.502572.000000
EA BurnsRCB11121212.009133.330020
CR KnottUPW11121212.0012100.000020
DD KasatRCB1051192.202544.000010
A SoniGG11111111.001478.570000
TN PathanGG11999.001181.820010
Prema RawatRCB6188*-4200.000020
Komal ZanzadRCB1155*-771.430000
Ashwani KumariGG31555.005100.000000
DV GujjarMI32434.004100.000000
SD BahadurRCB62323.00475.000000
G SultanaUPW4332*3.00742.860000
AE JonesUPW11111.00250.000000
Tara NorrisDC51000.0010.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.