CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

WPL Batting Stats 2023

Explore WPL batting statistics for the 2023 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

WPL
IPL
WPL
2023
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
DC
GG
MI
RCB
UPW
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
Meg LanningDC993457249.29248139.1102506
Nat Sciver-BruntMI101033272*66.40237140.0803476
TM McGrathUPW9830290*50.33191158.1204467
Harmanpreet KaurMI1092816540.14208135.1003443
Hayley MatthewsMI101027177*30.11215126.05013310
Sophie DevineRCB882669933.25154172.73023213
Ellyse PerryRCB8825367*42.17205123.4102287
AJ HealyUPW9925396*31.63179141.3402413
Shafali VermaDC992528431.50136185.29023213
Grace HarrisUPW652307257.50139165.4702299
Ashleigh GardnerGG882046029.14144141.6702265
Harleen DeolGG882026728.86161125.4701292
Marizanne KappDC9717739*44.25146121.2300186
A CapseyDC8715938*26.50102155.88001710
Kiran NavgireUPW981555319.38135114.8101158
Dayalan HemalathaGG881515730.2096157.2901158
Melie KerrMI10714945*37.25112133.0400201
Smriti MandhanaRCB881493718.63134111.1900223
Laura WolvaardtGG441436835.75102140.2002165
RM GhoshRCB871383723.00102135.2900147
HC KnightRCB881353422.5096140.6300183
Jemimah RodriguesDC9712634*25.2098128.5700150
SIR DunkleyGG661216520.1769175.3601193
Kanika AhujaRCB76984616.3374132.4300142
Deepti SharmaUPW98902212.8610883.3300110
S MeghanaGG66813113.5081100.0000140
DP VaidyaUPW777736*12.838096.250090
Pooja VastrakarMI74712623.6749144.900092
Shreyanka PatilRCB76622320.6741151.2200101
Kim GarthGG744432*44.004891.670040
S VermaGG754218*21.005379.250040
Shikha PandeyDC933927*-34114.710031
Sneh RanaGG8534208.5034100.000040
Georgia WarehamGG22302215.003683.330040
Simran ShaikhUPW9729115.804860.420020
Annabel SutherlandGG4428147.003677.780021
Amanjot KaurMI10424198.0024100.000020
Tanuja KanwarGG8313134.332650.000010
EA BurnsRCB11121212.009133.330020
DD KasatRCB631193.671861.110010
HY KaziMI103844.001080.000000
Komal ZanzadRCB1155*-771.430000
Ashwani KumariGG31555.005100.000000
DV GujjarMI32434.004100.000000
Poonam KhemnarRCB11222.00450.000000
Minnu ManiDC32110.50128.330000
Tara NorrisDC51000.0010.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.