CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

WPL CAL Points 2023

Explore CAL Points earned by WPL players in the 2023 season, with batting, bowling and fielding points, overall rankings and category-wise rankings.

WPL
IPL
WPL
2023
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
All categories
All categories
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
DC
GG
MI
RCB
UPW
RankPlayerCategoryTeamMatBat pointsBowl pointsField pointsTotal pointsCategory rank
1Hayley MatthewsARMI104088405012981
2Nat Sciver-BruntARMI105185614011192
3Melie KerrARMI102207715010413
4Sophie EcclestoneBowlerUPW992796409281
5IECM WongBowlerMI1090768609182
6Marizanne KappARDC925466109154
7Ashleigh GardnerARGG8324457408215
8Saika IshaqueBowlerMI10-2781107893
9Shikha PandeyARDC953585406786
10Ellyse PerryARRCB8371273206647
11JL JonassenBowlerDC9117515306624
12A CapseyARDC8265352406578
13TM McGrathBatterUPW951372406251
14Sophie DevineARRCB846014706079
15Kim GarthARGG7485282059610
16Deepti SharmaARUPW9834684059111
17Meg LanningBatterDC95360205562
18Grace HarrisARUPW6392115050712
19Yastika BhatiaWKMI1029301954881
20AJ HealyBatterUPW93980804783
21Harmanpreet KaurARMI943604047613
22Shafali VermaBatterDC94540204744
23RP YadavBowlerDC964296604205
24Rajeshwari GayakwadBowlerUPW85402104176
25Sneh RanaARGG8383166041414
26Shreyanka PatilARRCB7952672038215
27HC KnightARRCB82061433037916
28Harleen DeolARGG8292444037617
29ML SchuttBowlerRCB77828303617
30K Anjali SarvaniBowlerUPW97270703478
31RM GhoshBatterRCB821801203385
32Tanuja KanwarARGG81302030318
33Dayalan HemalathaARGG824905029919
34Tara NorrisARDC5-1295029420
35S AshaBowlerRCB56254102709
36Kiran NavgireBatterUPW82180502686
37Jemimah RodriguesBatterDC91810702517
38Smriti MandhanaBatterRCB8200-1402398
39Kanika AhujaARRCB6144732023721
40Laura WolvaardtBatterGG42260102369
41SIR DunkleyBatterGG620603023610
42Pooja VastrakarARMI611099020922
43PG ChopraBowlerUPW4-51631016810
44Preeti BoseBowlerRCB6-31601016711
45Shabnim IsmailBowlerUPW30164016412
46A ReddyBowlerDC5361181016413
47Annabel SutherlandARGG424128015223
48DP VaidyaARUPW78742012924
49Taniya BhatiaWKDC8-501201152
50Renuka SinghBowlerRCB6-31071011414
51M JoshiBowlerGG68832011115
52S VermaBatterGG63507511011
53S MeghanaBatterGG69901010912
54JN KalitaBowlerMI76663010216
55Amanjot KaurARMI826255010125
56Georgia WarehamARGG22840107826
57MC PatelBowlerGG21336105917
58SV YashasriBowlerUPW1048105818
59Shweta SehrawatWKUPW634020543
60Simran ShaikhBatterUPW8120405213
61EA BurnsARRCB1171102827
62HY KaziBatterMI560202614
63Poonam YadavBowlerDC2-316102319
64Ashwani KumariBatterGG35-6201915
65DD KasatBatterRCB450101516
66Minnu ManiARDC3-102201228
67Komal ZanzadARRCB1350829
68DV GujjarBatterMI2400417
69SS PawarBowlerRCB1-120120
70Poonam KhemnarARRCB1000030
71Beth MooneyWKGG1-300-34
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.