CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

WPL CAL Points 2024

Explore CAL Points earned by WPL players in the 2024 season, with batting, bowling and fielding points, overall rankings and category-wise rankings.

WPL
IPL
WPL
2024
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
All categories
All categories
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
DC
GG
MI
RCB
UPW
RankPlayerCategoryTeamMatBat pointsBowl pointsField pointsTotal pointsCategory rank
1Deepti SharmaARUPW84605183010081
2Ellyse PerryARRCB9505356108712
3S MolineuxBowlerRCB1086650407761
4Nat Sciver-BruntARMI9236500307663
5Marizanne KappARDC7117619207564
6JL JonassenBowlerDC7103534606972
7Sophie EcclestoneBowlerUPW821605606863
8Melie KerrARMI9309347306865
9Hayley MatthewsARMI925840506636
10RM GhoshBatterRCB1040802206281
11Grace HarrisARUPW8291264706257
12Tanuja KanwarARGG857538306258
13Georgia WarehamARRCB10180376606169
14Shikha PandeyARDC9345384061210
15Ashleigh GardnerARGG81604005061011
16Shreyanka PatilARRCB827569059612
17RP YadavBowlerDC937496605934
18S AshaBowlerRCB10-1575105845
19Shafali VermaBatterDC95200605802
20Sophie DevineARRCB101993453057413
21A CapseyARDC83421922055414
22Shabnim IsmailBowlerMI79520205496
23A ReddyBowlerDC925441605267
24Smriti MandhanaBatterRCB104640505143
25Meg LanningBatterDC94880205084
26Beth MooneyWKGG84440504941
27Saika IshaqueBowlerMI9-2454204728
28Harmanpreet KaurARMI742401043415
29Jemimah RodriguesBatterDC93830204035
30Pooja VastrakarARMI9553291039416
31Yastika BhatiaWKMI83020903922
32KE BryceBowlerGG89925303529
33Rajeshwari GayakwadBowlerUPW803222034210
34Meghna SinghBowlerGG8172675033411
35AJ HealyBatterUPW82550703256
36Laura WolvaardtBatterGG62560503067
37AC JayanganiBowlerUPW4352144028912
38Renuka SinghBowlerRCB101269027013
39Sajeevan SajanaARMI8142646026617
40S MeghanaBatterRCB6233002338
41SM ShakilBowlerGG40225022514
42Dayalan HemalathaARGG817002019018
43Annabel SutherlandARDC4361173018319
44SZ ThakorBowlerUPW521503018215
45Kiran NavgireBatterUPW8178001789
46Titas SadhuBowlerDC4-1171017016
47Poonam KhemnarARUPW613392016220
48IECM WongBowlerMI227131015817
49Shweta SehrawatWKUPW81360201563
50Minnu ManiARDC48146015421
51Phoebe LitchfieldBatterGG813002015010
52MS KashyapBowlerGG50933012318
53Amanjot KaurARMI882152011722
54Taniya BhatiaWKDC9-201101084
55Bharti FulmaliBatterGG3890109911
56K Anjali SarvaniBowlerUPW4284109619
57Nadine de KlerkARRCB108708723
58TM McGrathBowlerUPW4246008420
59Sneh RanaARGG41439207324
60LMM TahuhuBowlerGG2-26906721
61E BishtARRCB22115306625
62PP BalaBatterMI1220254712
63SB KeerthanaBowlerMI3024204422
64Harleen DeolARGG338003826
65V KrishnamurthyBatterGG4160203613
66SD BahadurARRCB323303527
67G SultanaBowlerUPW202902923
68D VrindaBatterUPW260202614
69SB PokharkarBowlerRCB202402424
70TN PathanBatterGG183102115
71SG SatghareBatterGG1700716
72U ChetryBatterUPW1700717
73HY KaziBatterMI2500518
74DD KasatBatterRCB2-700-719
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.