CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

ODI World Cup Batting Stats 2015

Explore ODI World Cup batting statistics for the 2015 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

ODI World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
ODI World Cup
2015
All seasons
2023
2019
2015
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
AUS
BAN
ENG
IND
IRE
NZ
PAK
SA
SCO
SL
UAE
WI
ZIM
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
KC SangakkaraSL66534124133.50498107.2340567
MJ GuptillNZ88490237*70.00447109.62205216
AB de VilliersSA87482162*96.40334144.31134321
BRM TaylorZIM6643313872.17405106.91214312
S DhawanIND8841213751.5044991.7621489
TM DilshanSL66395161*79.0040896.8121463
F du PlessisSA7738010963.3344984.6313284
Misbah-ul-HaqPAK773507650.0046675.1104257
MahmudullahBAN55342128*85.5040085.5021306
CH GayleWI6634021556.67290117.24111726
SC WilliamsZIM663399667.80311109.0004296
HM AmlaSA8833315941.6335095.1411355
Rohit SharmaIND8833013747.1436091.6712339
David MillerSA87324138*64.80233139.06102114
Shaiman AnwarUAE6631110651.8334091.4712344
SPD SmithAUS7630710561.4034190.0313293
Virat KohliIND8830510750.8337481.5510291
HDRL ThirimanneSL66302139*60.4035585.0712292
GD ElliottNZ8729184*48.50266109.4002287
BB McCullumNZ882867735.75155184.52043816
SK RainaIND86284110*56.80258110.0812258
AJ FinchAUS7727613539.4329593.5611266
WTS PorterfieldIRE6627510745.8340967.2411223
EC JoyceIRE6624611241.0025098.4011235
GJ MaxwellAUS7523610259.00139169.7811297
A BalbirnieIRE662369739.3326090.7702204
MN SamuelsWI77230133*38.3329877.1810205
KJ CoetzerSCO5522815645.6024194.6111284
Ahmed ShehzadPAK772279332.4331372.5202241
Mushfiqur RahimBAN552278945.40226100.4402204
CJ AndersonNZ872247532.00205109.2702219
MJ ClarkeAUS662197436.5022896.0502253
IR BellENG552106342.0028374.2002210
RR RossouwSA6521061*52.50180116.6702235
SR WatsonAUS772086741.60196106.1202224
Ajinkya RahaneIND872087934.6725282.5401213
JE RootENG5520212140.4024084.1710192
KS WilliamsonNZ882015733.5025578.8201242
NJ O'BrienIRE6619979*39.80182109.3402233
LRPL TaylorNZ881975628.1431861.9501150
MM AliENG5519212838.40182105.4910245
Sabbir RahmanBAN551795344.75177101.1301185
Haris SohailPAK661777029.5024572.2401141
DJG SammyWI751778935.40177100.0001176
LMP SimmonsWI7517310234.60171101.1711148
Amjad JavedUAE661705634.0019587.1801214
DA WarnerAUS771674527.83154108.4400194
JP DuminySA65164115*54.67160102.5010133
Umar AkmalPAK771645927.3320480.3901172
Sarfraz AhmedPAK33160101*80.0018984.6610123
CR ErvineZIM661595226.5018088.3301125
PR StirlingIRE661599226.50159100.0001175
Jason HolderWI741555751.67138112.3202129
MW MachanSCO551555631.0020276.7301172
Khurram KhanUAE661554525.8321273.1100151
Sohaib MaqsoodPAK761535025.5017686.9301123
AD MathewsSL641515137.75136111.030197
Soumya SarkarBAN551475129.4017384.9701202
JWA TaylorENG5514198*35.2514895.2701123
GC WilsonIRE661418023.50136103.6801151
SP PatilUAE6614057*28.0025355.3401120
Tamim IqbalBAN551359527.0016183.8501151
Shakib Al HasanBAN5513352*33.2515884.1801122
KJ O'BrienIRE661315021.83131100.0001163
Sikandar RazaZIM661254620.8312699.2100154
PL MommsenSCO551256025.0015879.1101121
H MasakadzaZIM661228020.3316175.7801122
Shahid AfridiPAK761162823.2087133.3300106
RD BerringtonSCO551145022.8013783.210175
JL CarterWI5411350*37.6716070.6301131
D RamdinWI761075121.4015170.8601110
BJ HaddinAUS741064335.3371149.3000143
CJ ChibhabhaZIM44986424.5014866.2201160
Amjad AliUAE66964516.0018551.8900110
DR SmithWI66933115.5011680.1700132
EJG MorganENG55904618.0013964.750073
CR WoakesENG559042*30.009495.740060
E ChigumburaZIM44783526.0077101.300072
FRJ ColemanSCO33777025.679779.380170
F BehardienSA427464*-36205.560154
L RonchiNZ877329*12.1762117.7400111
MH CrossSCO55732314.609477.660061
SF MireZIM55642712.8010461.540042
RW ChakabvaZIM44643516.009666.670050
Nasir AzizUAE21606060.008669.770180
J CharlesWI22585529.0046126.090192
Ravindra JadejaIND855723*14.255996.610080
GJ BaileyAUS11555555.006979.710130
AR BerengerUAE6653228.8311147.750070
LD ChandimalSL315252*-24216.670181
DM BravoWI224949*49.007862.820030
CS MacLeodSCO5548229.605882.760080
Nasir HossainBAN32463523.0041112.200061
Younis KhanPAK33433714.335578.180050
Krishna ChandranUAE5538347.6011134.230030
GS BallanceENG4436109.007150.700030
Anamul HaqueBAN21292929.004367.440011
AD HalesENG11272727.003479.410040
MDKJ PereraSL22272413.5023117.390022
DPMD JayawardeneSL6425196.254852.080010
MA LeaskSCO222523*25.0018138.890040
Mitchell MarshAUS22232311.5022104.550030
MC SorensenIRE31222222.0019115.790031
HJW GardinerSCO2219199.503357.580030
S MatsikenyeriZIM11191919.002382.610020
WD ParnellSA111717*-2860.710010
FDM KarunaratneSL31141414.002166.670000
Yasir ShahPAK11131313.002356.520010
Imrul KayesBAN33953.003525.710000
SMSM SenanayakeSL11777.00887.500010
Saqlain HaiderUAE11777.001258.330010
Nasir JamshedPAK33541.672321.740000
WU TharangaSL11444.00580.000000
Mominul HaqueBAN11111.00333.330000
XJ DohertyAUS1100*-10.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.