CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

ODI World Cup Batting Stats 2019

Explore ODI World Cup batting statistics for the 2019 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

ODI World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
ODI World Cup
2019
All seasons
2023
2019
2015
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
AUS
BAN
ENG
IND
NZ
PAK
SA
SL
WI
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
Rohit SharmaIND8864714092.4364999.69516714
DA WarnerAUS9955816662.0061091.4832588
Shakib Al HasanBAN77555124*92.5056298.7524592
KS WilliamsonNZ9849914871.2967274.2621413
JE RootENG101046810758.5053986.8322431
BA StokesENG1094638977.1749393.91053812
JJ RoyENG8744315363.29384115.36145112
JM BairstowENG101044211144.2047493.2521598
AJ FinchAUS9944115349.0044898.44224114
Babar AzamPAK77429101*71.5048987.7313452
F du PlessisSA8838710064.5043289.5813364
Virat KohliIND883768253.7140892.1604332
AT CareyAUS993758562.50360104.1703462
SPD SmithAUS993618540.1141487.2004322
HE van der DussenSA863119562.2034490.41031410
LRPL TaylorNZ983028237.7541373.1203231
UT KhawajaAUS883018937.6333889.0502291
Mushfiqur RahimBAN77284102*47.3330991.9111261
Imam-ul-HaqPAK7726910038.4334977.0811271
AD MathewsSL6624411348.8031278.2111204
CH GayleWI872358733.5725691.80022512
Mohammad HafeezPAK772348433.4325093.6001215
JDS NeeshamNZ9823297*33.1429478.9101165
EJG MorganENG1092235727.8826384.7901225
Hardik PandyaIND882194836.50192114.0600214
Shimron HetmyerWI872185436.3322298.2002224
WIA FernandoSL4420310450.75192105.7310234
Tamim IqbalBAN771996228.4327572.3601210
SD HopeWI871979628.1429766.3302151
MDKJ PereraSL661956432.50165118.1802241
FDM KarunaratneSL661929738.4026672.1802190
MahmudullahBAN651926948.0020693.2001125
C de GrandhommeNZ981906423.75189100.5302164
MJ GuptillNZ9918673*23.2522084.5501224
Fakhar ZamanPAK771866226.5722582.6701243
GJ MaxwellAUS9917346*21.63117147.8600187
Haris SohailPAK441718942.75152112.5002165
Liton DasBAN4416894*56.00150112.0001145
Soumya SarkarBAN771634223.29154105.8400242
HM AmlaSA6616280*32.4023070.4302120
TWM LathamNZ981425717.7519871.720171
BKG MendisSL661414623.5021166.820082
Aiden MarkramSA761404523.3318675.2700171
CR BrathwaiteWI7514010128.0014199.2910117
David MillerSA541363834.0015786.620081
S DhawanIND2212511762.50121103.3110170
Jason HolderWI861255120.83122102.4601154
Sarfraz AhmedPAK771255531.2514288.030180
HDRL ThirimanneSL441185339.3312991.4701100
AL PhehlukwayoSA8611646*29.0013983.4500141
Imad WasimPAK5411346*37.6783136.1400151
DM de SilvaSL6610829*36.0017063.530080
C MunroNZ5510358*25.7510499.0401132
NM Coulter-NileAUS43989232.6772136.110184
HM NichollsNZ44915522.7514961.070180
Marcus StoinisAUS77872214.5011376.9900140
Mosaddek HossainBAN65822616.408695.350090
Ravindra JadejaIND21777777.0059130.510144
E LewisWI44737018.258387.950162
Mitchell SantnerNZ987217*24.009972.730042
JP DuminySA54704517.507297.220060
NLTC PereraSL55592711.806098.330003
FA AllenWI22515125.5033154.550171
Mohammad MithunBAN33472615.675683.930051
Hasan AliPAK43433221.5024179.170034
Sabbir RahmanBAN22363618.003797.300050
SW AmbrisWI22363118.004678.260030
Mashrafe MortazaBAN7534158.503597.140013
V ShankarIND222915*29.003485.290040
KM JadhavIND542812*28.003190.320030
SE MarshAUS22262313.003574.290020
AR NurseWI422019*20.002676.920040
BMAJ MendisSL3319186.335137.250011
DM BravoWI3219199.5019100.000002
Asif AliPAK2219149.5019100.000001
JM VinceENG2214147.002070.000020
KD KarthikIND321487.003441.180020
RAS LakmalSL2212712.002060.000010
IS SodhiNZ11555.004125.000010
PSP HandscombAUS11444.001233.330000
TAM SiriwardanaSL11333.00475.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.