CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

ODI World Cup Bowling Stats 2019

Explore ODI World Cup bowling statistics for the 2019 season, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

ODI World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
ODI World Cup
2019
All seasons
2023
2019
2015
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
AUS
BAN
ENG
IND
NZ
PAK
SA
SL
WI
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
Mitchell StarcAUS99512471265/2618.125.5219.72
Mustafizur RahmanBAN77385452185/5925.117.0421.42
Trent BoultNZ99534445174/3026.185.0031.40
Jofra ArcherENG1010545409173/2724.064.5032.10
Mohammad AmirPAK77378317175/3018.655.0322.21
Lockie FergusonNZ88447372173/2221.884.9926.30
CR WoakesENG1010456405163/2025.315.3328.50
MA WoodENG99478423163/1826.445.3129.90
Jasprit BumrahIND88444332164/5520.754.4927.80
Matt HenryNZ88434342144/4724.434.7331.00
SS CottrellWI88360349124/5629.085.8230.00
Mohammad SaifuddinBAN66300384123/7232.007.6825.00
Shaheen Shah AfridiPAK44223187126/3515.585.0318.61
Pat CumminsAUS99467387113/3335.184.9742.50
LE PlunkettENG77336272113/4224.734.8630.50
SL MalingaSL66330334104/4333.406.0733.00
Mohammed ShamiIND33152153105/6915.306.0415.21
Bhuvneshwar KumarIND66310269103/4326.905.2131.00
Kagiso RabadaSA87420361103/5636.105.1642.00
JDS NeeshamNZ98267261103/4326.105.8726.70
CH MorrisSA76346328103/4632.805.6934.60
Yuzvendra ChahalIND77384406104/5140.606.3438.40
Wahab RiazPAK7735237193/4641.226.3239.10
AL PhehlukwayoSA8732331892/2235.335.9135.90
JP BehrendorffAUS5526522795/4425.225.1429.41
Jason HolderWI8731929783/4237.135.5939.90
AU RashidENG101049246083/5457.505.6161.50
Shadab KhanPAK6528827683/5034.505.7536.00
O ThomasWI8830733784/2742.136.5938.40
Hardik PandyaIND8841439683/6049.505.7451.80
Imran TahirSA8741434572/4149.295.0059.10
BA StokesENG101028123473/2333.435.0040.10
Lungi NgidiSA4419821173/6430.146.3928.30
Mitchell SantnerNZ9940232362/3453.834.8267.00
Mehedi Hasan MirazBAN6635430462/4750.675.1559.00
Kuldeep YadavIND6634229862/3249.675.2357.00
MM AliENG4421619553/5039.005.4243.20
AD RussellWI4411410152/420.205.3222.80
D PretoriusSA331389453/2518.804.0927.60
CR BrathwaiteWI7621026053/6752.007.4342.00
DM de SilvaSL6521619053/3238.005.2843.20
I UdanaSL6627326852/4153.605.8954.60
C de GrandhommeNZ9928219851/1439.604.2156.40
Marcus StoinisAUS7719820752/5441.406.2739.60
KW RichardsonAUS2210610953/4721.806.1721.20
Soumya SarkarBAN72849143/5822.756.5021.00
NM Coulter-NileAUS4423424442/5861.006.2658.50
KAJ RoachWI331388433/3628.003.6546.00
NM LyonAUS4420418132/5360.335.3268.00
Ravindra JadejaIND221207421/3437.003.7060.00
Hasan AliPAK4419825621/67128.007.7699.00
Mosaddek HossainBAN6618019022/3395.006.3390.00
A ZampaAUS3315017621/5888.007.0475.00
ST GabrielWI3312317322/4986.508.4461.50
V ShankarIND21322222/2211.004.1316.00
CAK RajithaSL2210812321/4761.506.8354.00
TG SoutheeNZ11547011/7070.007.7854.00
Mashrafe MortazaBAN7729432411/68324.006.61294.00
Rubel HossainBAN2210213111/48131.007.71102.00
Shoaib MalikPAK33484711/1047.005.8848.00
N PradeepSL2212012611/38126.006.30120.00
FA AllenWI221089611/4496.005.33108.00
JDF VandersaySL11425011/5050.007.1442.00
BMAJ MendisSL3367700--6.27-0
RAS LakmalSL2260750--7.50-0
NLTC PereraSL552181880--5.17-0
Imad WasimPAK541741400--4.83-0
AR NurseWI4284860--6.14-0
T ShamsiSA221081160--6.44-0
KM JadhavIND5336340--5.67-0
IS SodhiNZ1136350--5.83-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.