CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

ODI World Cup Batting Stats 2023

Explore ODI World Cup batting statistics for the 2023 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

ODI World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
ODI World Cup
2023
All seasons
2023
2019
2015
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
AUS
BAN
ENG
IND
NED
NZ
PAK
SA
SL
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
Virat KohliIND101071011788.7579189.7635629
DJ MitchellNZ9855113478.71490112.45224822
Rachin RavindraNZ99546123*68.25502108.76325316
DA WarnerAUS101051716351.70465111.18224724
Shreyas IyerIND1010505128*63.13445113.48233623
Rohit SharmaIND10104668746.60390119.49035026
Mitchell MarshAUS99417177*52.13399104.51214119
Mohammad RizwanPAK87387131*77.4040495.7911384
Aiden MarkramSA9938110647.63334114.0713438
HE van der DussenSA9937213341.3343585.5221337
DJ MalanENG8837214046.50361103.0512469
Shubman GillIND993549244.25331106.95044112
DP ConwayNZ99352152*44.00348101.1510514
M LabuschagneAUS1093487143.5048471.9003292
S SamarawickramaSL8833710856.17325103.6912334
David MillerSA9933210147.43297111.78112419
Travis HeadAUS5532913765.80256128.52213713
MahmudullahBAN7732811154.6735891.62112814
BA StokesENG6630410850.6734189.15122611
SPD SmithAUS10103027133.5637380.9702302
Pathum NissankaSL8828677*40.8631191.9604393
Abdullah ShafiquePAK7727811339.7128597.5412317
Liton DasBAN882717633.8833680.6502305
KIC AsalankaSL8726610838.0031085.81111711
JE RootENG882658233.1329589.8303192
SA EdwardsNED8825978*43.1729787.2102223
KS WilliamsonNZ442569585.3327493.4303284
BKG MendisSL8825512231.88208122.60112415
Babar AzamPAK8824666*35.1429483.6703283
SA EngelbrechtNED772427034.5736466.4801193
Fakhar ZamanPAK44220126*73.33179122.91111418
Saud ShakeelPAK862166836.00212101.8902271
Glenn PhillipsNZ982146035.67175122.29011810
JM BairstowENG882135926.6323989.1202273
Mushfiqur RahimBAN882006625.0025279.3702144
GJ MaxwellAUS8819910633.17138144.20101912
CN AckermannNED881876923.3822882.0201230
Shakib Al HasanBAN661728228.6720783.0901194
AT NidamanuruNED771645427.3316798.20011110
Towhid HridoyBAN661647432.8021078.100175
Nazmul Hossain ShantoBAN881639020.3820679.1301220
Josh InglisAUS971595822.7116795.2101173
Marco JansenSA9815775*31.40142110.560199
WA YoungNZ551527030.4018283.5201193
MDKJ PereraSL771497821.29147101.3602252
Imam-ul-HaqPAK551457029.0015891.7701210
Mehedi Hasan MirazBAN881443518.0018080.0000162
Tanzid HasanBAN881405117.50139100.7201213
LV van BeekNED771385927.6016683.130193
DM de SilvaSL761263421.0015879.7500124
T BavumaSA771223517.4316972.1900153
Ravindra JadejaIND10512039*40.00118101.690073
Suryakumar YadavIND771064917.67105100.9500121
HC BrookENG551033020.6089115.7300134
Iftikhar AhmedPAK871022620.4096106.250094
Vikramjit SinghNED66985216.3315065.3301121
RR HendricksSA22978548.5094103.1901103
Mitchell SantnerNZ969636*24.0076126.320055
MP O'DowdNED88963012.0016060.0000132
MM AliENG66954215.8312774.800081
TWM LathamNZ97875317.409690.630191
W BarresiNED33824127.3310875.9300111
Shadab KhanPAK54814320.258298.780063
Marcus StoinisAUS54813527.0070115.710074
Mohammad NawazPAK54813920.259783.510053
MD ShanakaSL22806840.0080100.000163
MA WoodENG666743*33.5043155.810045
Cameron GreenAUS33634721.008375.900060
MS ChapmanNZ75593911.8059100.000080
JDS NeeshamNZ32585829.0047123.400133
Agha SalmanPAK31515151.0045113.330161
Liam LivingstoneENG55502710.008062.500050
Nasum AhmedBAN33401913.334883.330050
Sam CurranENG22251412.503473.530010
Hardik PandyaIND311111*-8137.500001
Saqib ZulfiqarNED11101010.001855.560010
Shariz AhmadNED11666.00875.000000
FDM KarunaratneSL11000.0010.000000
AT CareyAUS11000.0020.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.