CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

ODI World Cup Bowling Stats 2023

Explore ODI World Cup bowling statistics for the 2023 season, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

ODI World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
ODI World Cup
2023
All seasons
2023
2019
2015
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
AUS
BAN
ENG
IND
NED
NZ
PAK
SA
SL
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
Mohammed ShamiIND77293257247/5710.715.2612.23
A ZampaAUS1010516457224/820.775.3123.50
D MadushankaSL88416477195/8025.116.8821.91
Shaheen Shah AfridiPAK88426423175/5424.885.9625.11
Marco JansenSA99414450173/3126.476.5224.40
Ravindra JadejaIND1010513360165/3322.504.2132.11
Jasprit BumrahIND1010491334163/3220.884.0830.70
Haris RaufPAK88426480163/4330.006.7626.60
BFW de LeedeNED88402487164/6230.447.2725.10
G CoetzeeSA77321352163/3522.006.5820.10
Mitchell StarcAUS99468458153/3430.535.8731.20
Pat CumminsAUS1010489468153/5131.205.7432.60
Josh HazlewoodAUS1010505410143/3829.294.8736.10
Kuldeep YadavIND1010511384142/727.434.5136.50
Mohammed SirajIND1010441393143/1628.075.3531.50
Kagiso RabadaSA88377324133/3324.925.1629.00
Mitchell SantnerNZ99510410135/5931.544.8239.21
KA MaharajSA99474345134/4626.544.3736.50
Trent BoultNZ99504486123/3740.505.7942.00
AU RashidENG88418371123/5430.925.3334.80
PA van MeekerenNED88415412124/2334.335.9634.60
LV van BeekNED77383446114/7440.556.9934.80
DJ WilleyENG66306259113/4523.555.0827.80
CR WoakesENG77306257104/5425.705.0430.60
Matt HenryNZ66296299103/4029.906.0629.60
A DuttNED88414377103/4437.705.4641.40
Mohammad WasimPAK44229215103/3121.505.6322.90
T ShamsiSA4422721294/6023.565.6025.20
Lungi NgidiSA7731228682/2635.755.5039.00
Hasan AliPAK5524627784/7134.636.7630.80
Shoriful IslamBAN7735037583/7546.886.4343.80
TG SoutheeNZ4419825673/10036.577.7628.30
Lockie FergusonNZ6628228273/4940.296.0040.30
Mehedi Hasan MirazBAN8837837773/6053.865.9854.00
CAK RajithaSL5523428874/5041.147.3833.40
RJW TopleyENG2211313174/4318.716.9616.10
AD MathewsSL441158962/1414.834.6419.20
Shakib Al HasanBAN6632729962/5749.835.4954.50
Mahedi HasanBAN3314414964/7124.836.2124.00
M TheekshanaSL7736832762/4454.505.3361.30
GJ MaxwellAUS8735127552/3455.004.7070.20
MM AliENG6625624853/4249.605.8151.20
CN AckermannNED8826622252/3944.405.0153.20
RE van der MerweNED7730628452/3456.805.5761.20
Taskin AhmedBAN6629427342/4368.255.5773.50
Mustafizur RahmanBAN7735237042/3692.506.3188.00
MA WoodENG6627029942/7074.756.6467.50
Marcus StoinisAUS5510814142/4035.257.8327.00
Iftikhar AhmedPAK8725823541/1658.755.4764.50
Usama MirPAK3316219342/4548.257.1540.50
AAP AtkinsonENG3314414642/4536.506.0836.00
Hardik PandyaIND33577032/3423.337.3719.00
CBRLS KumaraSL22668233/3527.337.4522.00
Hasan MahmudBAN228413232/6744.009.4328.00
Tanzim Hasan SakibBAN11608033/8026.678.0020.00
PVD ChameeraSL3313214521/2072.506.5966.00
Shadab KhanPAK5418018821/4594.006.2790.00
Liam LivingstoneENG5511412521/1362.506.5857.00
Sam CurranENG22809421/4747.007.0540.00
Mohammad NawazPAK5522722321/31111.505.89113.50
DN WellalageSL3317619621/5398.006.6888.00
Matheesha PathiranaSL2211418521/9092.509.7457.00
LB WilliamsSA11525622/5628.006.4626.00
SA AbbottAUS11606122/6130.506.1030.00
R AshwinIND11603411/3434.003.4060.00
Shardul ThakurIND22667111/5971.006.4566.00
Cameron GreenAUS3112110--5.50-0
R KleinNED1142410--5.86-0
C KarunaratneSL3272730--6.08-0
Nasum AhmedBAN331471720--7.02-0
MADI HemanthaSL2296940--5.88-0
Shariz AhmadNED1112130--6.50-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.