CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

ODI World Cup Bowling Stats, All Seasons

Explore ODI World Cup bowling statistics for all seasons, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

ODI World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
ODI World Cup
All seasons
All seasons
2023
2019
2015
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
AUS
BAN
ENG
IND
IRE
NED
NZ
PAK
SA
SCO
SL
UAE
WI
ZIM
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
Mitchell StarcAUS252513271135616/2818.615.1321.83
Mohammed ShamiIND1717811704517/5713.805.2115.94
Trent BoultNZ262614881268485/2726.425.1131.01
Jasprit BumrahIND1818935666324/5520.814.2729.20
CR WoakesENG2222988896314/5428.905.4431.90
Pat CumminsAUS21211035935313/3330.165.4233.40
Shaheen Shah AfridiPAK1212649610296/3521.035.6422.42
Ravindra JadejaIND20201033791275/3329.304.5938.31
Matt HenryNZ1616833727264/4727.965.2432.00
Wahab RiazPAK1414749739254/4529.565.9230.00
Lockie FergusonNZ1414729654243/2227.255.3830.40
A ZampaAUS1313666633244/826.385.7027.80
TG SoutheeNZ1313678755237/3332.836.6829.51
Kagiso RabadaSA1615797685233/3329.785.1634.70
Imran TahirSA1615872668225/4530.364.6039.61
Mustafizur RahmanBAN1414737822225/5937.366.6933.52
AU RashidENG1818910831203/5441.555.4845.50
MA WoodENG1515748722203/1836.105.7937.40
Kuldeep YadavIND1616853682202/734.104.8042.70
SL MalingaSL1212654647194/4334.055.9434.40
Josh HazlewoodAUS1414714561194/3529.534.7137.60
Mitchell SantnerNZ1818912733195/5938.584.8248.01
D MadushankaSL88416477195/8025.116.8821.91
UT YadavIND88386321184/3117.834.9921.40
Shakib Al HasanBAN18181004924184/5551.335.5255.80
M MorkelSA88409299173/3417.594.3924.10
Jason HolderWI1514667648174/2738.125.8339.20
JE TaylorWI77345328173/1519.295.7020.30
Jofra ArcherENG1010545409173/2724.064.5032.10
Mohammad AmirPAK77378317175/3018.655.0322.21
Marco JansenSA99414450173/3126.476.5224.40
AD RussellWI1111438444163/3327.756.0827.40
Haris RaufPAK88426480163/4330.006.7626.60
BFW de LeedeNED88402487164/6230.447.2725.10
G CoetzeeSA77321352163/3522.006.5820.10
Lungi NgidiSA1111510497153/6433.135.8534.00
MM AliENG1514700644143/4246.005.5250.00
R AshwinIND99522364144/2526.004.1837.30
Mohammed SirajIND1010441393143/1628.075.3531.50
MM SharmaIND88378314133/4824.154.9829.10
JH DaveySCO55240277134/6821.316.9318.50
Mehedi Hasan MirazBAN1414732681133/6052.385.5856.30
KA MaharajSA99474345134/4626.544.3736.50
CJ AndersonNZ88177196123/1816.336.6414.80
Sohail KhanPAK77371364125/5530.335.8930.91
Taskin AhmedBAN1111558575123/4347.926.1846.50
SS CottrellWI88360349124/5629.085.8230.00
Mohammad SaifuddinBAN66300384123/7232.007.6825.00
PA van MeekerenNED88415412124/2334.335.9634.60
DL VettoriNZ88395289113/2426.274.3935.90
MG JohnsonAUS77336304113/3027.645.4330.50
DW SteynSA88413346113/3031.455.0337.50
Bhuvneshwar KumarIND77340288113/4326.185.0830.90
LE PlunkettENG77336272113/4224.734.8630.50
Hardik PandyaIND1111471466113/6042.365.9442.80
LV van BeekNED77383446114/7440.556.9934.80
DJ WilleyENG66306259113/4523.555.0827.80
AD MathewsSL169299261102/1426.105.2429.90
GJ MaxwellAUS2422849767102/3476.705.4284.90
TL ChataraZIM66358342103/3534.205.7335.80
JP FaulknerAUS55227189103/3618.905.0022.70
Shadab KhanPAK119468464103/5046.405.9546.80
Hasan AliPAK99444533104/7153.307.2044.40
CH MorrisSA76346328103/4632.805.6934.60
Yuzvendra ChahalIND77384406104/5140.606.3438.40
A DuttNED88414377103/4437.705.4641.40
Mohammad WasimPAK44229215103/3121.505.6322.90
KJ AbbottSA4418613094/2114.444.1920.70
AL PhehlukwayoSA8732331892/2235.335.9135.90
T ShamsiSA6633532894/6036.445.8737.20
Marcus StoinisAUS121230634892/4038.676.8234.00
JP BehrendorffAUS5526522795/4425.225.1429.41
CAK RajithaSL7734241194/5045.677.2138.00
ST FinnENG4417420085/7125.006.9021.81
Mohammad IrfanPAK5524618684/3023.254.5430.80
Mohammad NaveedUAE6630230783/6338.386.1037.80
Rubel HossainBAN7736940284/5350.256.5446.10
O ThomasWI8830733784/2742.136.5938.40
Shoriful IslamBAN7735037583/7546.886.4343.80
SC WilliamsZIM6627028673/7240.866.3638.60
Amjad JavedUAE6628831373/6044.716.5241.10
AR CusackIRE4422517274/3224.574.5932.10
AM GurugeUAE4417113674/5619.434.7724.40
Rahat AliPAK5526419273/4027.434.3637.70
RJW TopleyENG2211313174/4318.716.9616.10
KJ O'BrienIRE6629940862/6168.008.1949.80
I WardlawSCO4420424963/5741.507.3234.00
Mahedi HasanBAN3314414964/7124.836.2124.00
M TheekshanaSL7736832762/4454.505.3361.30
RAS LakmalSL5521425752/4951.407.2142.80
T PanyangaraZIM6633439252/5378.407.0466.80
GH DockrellIRE6628828853/5057.606.0057.60
Mohammad TauqirUAE6626323152/3846.205.2752.60
Mashrafe MortazaBAN111152255452/48110.806.37104.40
NLTC PereraSL101040741452/8782.806.1081.40
PVD ChameeraSL5518722553/5145.007.2237.40
D PretoriusSA331389453/2518.804.0927.60
CR BrathwaiteWI7621026053/6752.007.4342.00
I UdanaSL6627326852/4153.605.8954.60
C de GrandhommeNZ9928219851/1439.604.2156.40
KW RichardsonAUS2210610953/4721.806.1721.20
CN AckermannNED8826622252/3944.405.0153.20
RE van der MerweNED7730628452/3456.805.5761.20
Adam MilneNZ5517616142/5640.255.4944.00
KMDN KulasekaraSL339611143/2027.756.9424.00
JM AndersonENG5523422742/3056.755.8258.50
VD PhilanderSA4417113542/3033.754.7442.80
JF MooneyIRE6627028542/5871.256.3367.50
KAJ RoachWI6627023443/3658.505.2067.50
AC EvansSCO3318018542/7246.256.1745.00
Soumya SarkarBAN12310811043/5827.506.1127.00
Nasir HossainBAN331149942/3224.755.2128.50
NM Coulter-NileAUS4423424442/5861.006.2658.50
Iftikhar AhmedPAK8725823541/1658.755.4764.50
Usama MirPAK3316219342/4548.257.1540.50
AAP AtkinsonENG3314414642/4536.506.0836.00
SCJ BroadENG5523623632/6678.676.0078.70
MC SorensenIRE3314420032/6066.678.3348.00
AR McBrineIRE3316814532/6348.335.1856.00
MN SamuelsWI7621117731/2559.005.0370.30
RD BerringtonSCO53799232/3130.676.9926.30
SR ThompsonIRE229610432/4534.676.5032.00
NM LyonAUS4420418132/5360.335.3268.00
CBRLS KumaraSL22668233/3527.337.4522.00
Hasan MahmudBAN228413232/6744.009.4328.00
Tanzim Hasan SakibBAN11608033/8026.678.0020.00
BMAJ MendisSL44797522/537.505.7039.50
HMRKB HerathSL3314911521/3557.504.6374.50
Sikandar RazaZIM6624019721/3498.504.93120.00
SF MireZIM5412013822/3969.006.9060.00
Shahid AfridiPAK7734228222/35141.004.95171.00
PR StirlingIRE6620519522/2797.505.71102.50
RML TaylorSCO3311410221/2951.005.3757.00
RM HaqSCO3314412121/2160.505.0472.00
SJ BennWI3317418422/3992.006.3487.00
CJ JordanENG11605922/5929.505.9030.00
Ehsan AdilPAK22726221/3131.005.1736.00
Mosaddek HossainBAN6618019022/3395.006.3390.00
ST GabrielWI3312317322/4986.508.4461.50
V ShankarIND21322222/2211.004.1316.00
Liam LivingstoneENG5511412521/1362.506.5857.00
Sam CurranENG22809421/4747.007.0540.00
Mohammad NawazPAK5522722321/31111.505.89113.50
DN WellalageSL3317619621/5398.006.6888.00
Matheesha PathiranaSL2211418521/9092.509.7457.00
LB WilliamsSA11525622/5628.006.4626.00
SA AbbottAUS11606122/6130.506.1030.00
T KamungoziZIM3312612411/34124.005.90126.00
Krishna ChandranUAE5415017711/59177.007.08150.00
Nasir AzizUAE229610011/53100.006.2596.00
WD ParnellSA11548511/8585.009.4454.00
NO MillerWI11394811/4848.007.3839.00
T MupariwaZIM3316815311/36153.005.46168.00
S PrasannaSL2210813411/77134.007.44108.00
Kamran ShazadUAE11485911/5959.007.3848.00
Shoaib MalikPAK33484711/1047.005.8848.00
N PradeepSL2212012611/38126.006.30120.00
FA AllenWI221089611/4496.005.33108.00
JDF VandersaySL11425011/5050.007.1442.00
Shardul ThakurIND22667111/5971.006.4566.00
Rohan MustafaUAE4372760--6.33-0
SMSM SenanayakeSL1154590--6.56-0
Arafat SunnyBAN1148420--5.25-0
Fahad AlhashmiUAE1144450--6.14-0
Taijul IslamBAN1160580--5.80-0
PHT KaushalSL1136250--4.17-0
Imad WasimPAK541741400--4.83-0
AR NurseWI4284860--6.14-0
KM JadhavIND5336340--5.67-0
Cameron GreenAUS3112110--5.50-0
R KleinNED1142410--5.86-0
C KarunaratneSL3272730--6.08-0
Nasum AhmedBAN331471720--7.02-0
MADI HemanthaSL2296940--5.88-0
Shariz AhmadNED1112130--6.50-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.