CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

ODI World Cup Batting Stats, All Seasons

Explore ODI World Cup batting statistics for all seasons, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

ODI World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
ODI World Cup
All seasons
All seasons
2023
2019
2015
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
AUS
BAN
ENG
IND
IRE
NED
NZ
PAK
SA
SCO
SL
UAE
WI
ZIM
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
Rohit SharmaIND2626144314060.131399103.156615049
Virat KohliIND2626139111766.24157388.434912412
DA WarnerAUS2626124216649.681229101.065412436
SPD SmithAUS262597010542.17112885.9919917
KS WilliamsonNZ212095614859.75120179.6025939
JE RootENG232393512144.52107487.0635815
MahmudullahBAN1817862128*61.5796489.42337025
Shakib Al HasanBAN1818860124*53.7592792.7726908
David MillerSA2220792138*49.50687115.28215334
F du PlessisSA151576710963.9288187.0626648
BA StokesENG161576710863.9283491.97176423
AJ FinchAUS161671715344.8174396.50336720
Mushfiqur RahimBAN2020711102*37.4278790.3415609
HE van der DussenSA171568313348.7977987.68244717
MJ GuptillNZ1717676237*45.07667101.35217420
Babar AzamPAK1515675101*51.9278386.2116735
JM BairstowENG181865511136.3971391.87238611
GJ MaxwellAUS242260810633.78394154.31216626
CH GayleWI141357521544.23546105.31134238
DJ MitchellNZ9855113478.71490112.45224822
Rachin RavindraNZ99546123*68.25502108.76325316
S DhawanIND101053713753.7057094.2131659
KC SangakkaraSL66534124133.50498107.2340567
Aiden MarkramSA161552110637.21520100.1913609
Shreyas IyerIND1010505128*63.13445113.48233623
LRPL TaylorNZ17164998233.2773168.2604381
HM AmlaSA141449515938.0858085.3413475
AB de VilliersSA87482162*96.40334144.31134321
JJ RoyENG8744315363.29384115.36145112
Mitchell MarshAUS1111440177*44.00421104.51214419
Liton DasBAN121243994*39.9148690.33034410
BRM TaylorZIM6643313872.17405106.91214312
HDRL ThirimanneSL1010420139*52.5048486.7813392
Imam-ul-HaqPAK121241410034.5050781.6612481
Fakhar ZamanPAK1111406126*40.60404100.50123821
BKG MendisSL141439612228.2941994.51113217
TM DilshanSL66395161*79.0040896.8121463
Mohammad RizwanPAK87387131*77.4040495.7911384
AT CareyAUS10103758553.57362103.5903462
DJ MalanENG8837214046.50361103.0512469
MDKJ PereraSL15153717824.73335110.7504515
Shubman GillIND993549244.25331106.95044112
DP ConwayNZ99352152*44.00348101.1510514
Misbah-ul-HaqPAK773507650.0046675.1104257
Haris SohailPAK10103488934.8039787.6603306
M LabuschagneAUS1093487143.5048471.9003292
SC WilliamsZIM663399667.80311109.0004296
S SamarawickramaSL8833710856.17325103.6912334
Tamim IqbalBAN12123349527.8343676.6102361
MM AliENG151533112822.0736790.1910347
Travis HeadAUS5532913765.80256128.52213713
EJG MorganENG15143135724.0840277.8601298
Shaiman AnwarUAE6631110651.8334091.4712344
Soumya SarkarBAN12123105125.8332794.8001444
UT KhawajaAUS883018937.6333889.0502291
GD ElliottNZ8729184*48.50266109.4002287
JDS NeeshamNZ121029097*32.2234185.0402198
BB McCullumNZ882867735.75155184.52043816
Pathum NissankaSL8828677*40.8631191.9604393
Sarfraz AhmedPAK1010285101*47.5033186.1011203
SK RainaIND86284110*56.80258110.0812258
Jason HolderWI15102805731.11260107.69032713
Abdullah ShafiquePAK7727811339.7128597.5412317
WTS PorterfieldIRE6627510745.8340967.2411223
KIC AsalankaSL8726610838.0031085.81111711
SA EdwardsNED8825978*43.1729787.2102223
Ravindra JadejaIND20112547731.75236107.6301197
EC JoyceIRE6624611241.0025098.4011235
SA EngelbrechtNED772427034.5736466.4801193
A BalbirnieIRE662369739.3326090.7702204
JP DuminySA119234115*33.43232100.8610193
Mohammad HafeezPAK772348433.4325093.6001215
DM de SilvaSL13122343426.0032871.3400204
MN SamuelsWI77230133*38.3329877.1810205
Hardik PandyaIND1192304838.33200115.0000215
TWM LathamNZ18152295717.6229477.8902162
KJ CoetzerSCO5522815645.6024194.6111284
Ahmed ShehzadPAK772279332.4331372.5202241
CJ AndersonNZ872247532.00205109.2702219
MJ ClarkeAUS662197436.5022896.0502253
Shimron HetmyerWI872185436.3322298.2002224
Saud ShakeelPAK862166836.00212101.8902271
Sabbir RahmanBAN772155335.83214100.4701235
Glenn PhillipsNZ982146035.67175122.29011810
IR BellENG552106342.0028374.2002210
RR RossouwSA6521061*52.50180116.6702235
SR WatsonAUS772086741.60196106.1202224
Ajinkya RahaneIND872087934.6725282.5401213
FDM KarunaratneSL1082069729.4328871.5302190
WIA FernandoSL4420310450.75192105.7310234
NJ O'BrienIRE6619979*39.80182109.3402233
SD HopeWI871979628.1429766.3302151
C de GrandhommeNZ981906423.75189100.5302164
CN AckermannNED881876923.3822882.0201230
Mehedi Hasan MirazBAN14131813516.4521384.9800202
DJG SammyWI751778935.40177100.0001176
LMP SimmonsWI7517310234.60171101.1711148
Amjad JavedUAE661705634.0019587.1801214
Mitchell SantnerNZ181416836*24.0017596.000097
Marcus StoinisAUS12111683518.6718391.8000214
Umar AkmalPAK771645927.3320480.3901172
AT NidamanuruNED771645427.3316798.20011110
Towhid HridoyBAN661647432.8021078.100175
Nazmul Hossain ShantoBAN881639020.3820679.1301220
CR ErvineZIM661595226.5018088.3301125
PR StirlingIRE661599226.50159100.0001175
Josh InglisAUS971595822.7116795.2101173
Marco JansenSA9815775*31.40142110.560199
MW MachanSCO551555631.0020276.7301172
Khurram KhanUAE661554525.8321273.1100151
Sohaib MaqsoodPAK761535025.5017686.9301123
WA YoungNZ551527030.4018283.5201193
JWA TaylorENG5514198*35.2514895.2701123
GC WilsonIRE661418023.50136103.6801151
SP PatilUAE6614057*28.0025355.3401120
CR BrathwaiteWI7514010128.0014199.2910117
Tanzid HasanBAN881405117.50139100.7201213
LV van BeekNED771385927.6016683.130193
KJ O'BrienIRE661315021.83131100.0001163
Sikandar RazaZIM661254620.8312699.2100154
PL MommsenSCO551256025.0015879.1101121
H MasakadzaZIM661228020.3316175.7801122
T BavumaSA771223517.4316972.1900153
Shahid AfridiPAK761162823.2087133.3300106
AL PhehlukwayoSA8611646*29.0013983.4500141
RD BerringtonSCO551145022.8013783.210175
JL CarterWI5411350*37.6716070.6301131
Imad WasimPAK5411346*37.6783136.1400151
Shadab KhanPAK1191134318.83104108.650093
D RamdinWI761075121.4015170.8601110
BJ HaddinAUS741064335.3371149.3000143
Suryakumar YadavIND771064917.67105100.9500121
C MunroNZ5510358*25.7510499.0401132
HC BrookENG551033020.6089115.7300134
Iftikhar AhmedPAK871022620.4096106.250094
CJ ChibhabhaZIM44986424.5014866.2201160
NM Coulter-NileAUS43989232.6772136.110184
Vikramjit SinghNED66985216.3315065.3301121
RR HendricksSA22978548.5094103.1901103
Amjad AliUAE66964516.0018551.8900110
MP O'DowdNED88963012.0016060.0000132
DR SmithWI66933115.5011680.1700132
HM NichollsNZ44915522.7514961.070180
Mosaddek HossainBAN65822616.408695.350090
W BarresiNED33824127.3310875.9300111
Mohammad NawazPAK54813920.259783.510053
MD ShanakaSL22806840.0080100.000163
E ChigumburaZIM44783526.0077101.300072
MA WoodENG15107843*19.5055141.820065
FRJ ColemanSCO33777025.679779.380170
F BehardienSA427464*-36205.560154
NLTC PereraSL10874279.257796.100023
L RonchiNZ877329*12.1762117.7400111
MH CrossSCO55732314.609477.660061
E LewisWI44737018.258387.950162
DM BravoWI546849*22.679770.100032
SF MireZIM55642712.8010461.540042
RW ChakabvaZIM44643516.009666.670050
Cameron GreenAUS33634721.008375.900060
Nasir AzizUAE21606060.008669.770180
MS ChapmanNZ75593911.8059100.000080
J CharlesWI22585529.0046126.090192
GJ BaileyAUS11555555.006979.710130
AR BerengerUAE6653228.8311147.750070
LD ChandimalSL315252*-24216.670181
FA AllenWI22515125.5033154.550171
Agha SalmanPAK31515151.0045113.330161
Liam LivingstoneENG55502710.008062.500050
CS MacLeodSCO5548229.605882.760080
Mashrafe MortazaBAN11848158.004997.960033
Mohammad MithunBAN33472615.675683.930051
Nasir HossainBAN32463523.0041112.200061
Younis KhanPAK33433714.335578.180050
Nasum AhmedBAN33401913.334883.330050
Krishna ChandranUAE5538347.6011134.230030
GS BallanceENG4436109.007150.700030
SW AmbrisWI22363118.004678.260030
Anamul HaqueBAN21292929.004367.440011
V ShankarIND222915*29.003485.290040
KM JadhavIND542812*28.003190.320030
AD HalesENG11272727.003479.410040
SE MarshAUS22262313.003574.290020
DPMD JayawardeneSL6425196.254852.080010
MA LeaskSCO222523*25.0018138.890040
Sam CurranENG22251412.503473.530010
BMAJ MendisSL4423185.755541.820021
MC SorensenIRE31222222.0019115.790031
AR NurseWI422019*20.002676.920040
RAS LakmalSL53197*19.003751.350010
HJW GardinerSCO2219199.503357.580030
S MatsikenyeriZIM11191919.002382.610020
Asif AliPAK2219149.5019100.000001
WD ParnellSA111717*-2860.710010
JM VinceENG2214147.002070.000020
KD KarthikIND321487.003441.180020
Yasir ShahPAK11131313.002356.520010
Saqib ZulfiqarNED11101010.001855.560010
Imrul KayesBAN33953.003525.710000
SMSM SenanayakeSL11777.00887.500010
Saqlain HaiderUAE11777.001258.330010
Shariz AhmadNED11666.00875.000000
Nasir JamshedPAK33541.672321.740000
IS SodhiNZ21555.004125.000010
WU TharangaSL11444.00580.000000
PSP HandscombAUS11444.001233.330000
TAM SiriwardanaSL11333.00475.000000
Mominul HaqueBAN11111.00333.330000
XJ DohertyAUS1100*-10.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.