CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

ODI World Cup CAL Points 2023

Explore CAL Points earned by ODI World Cup players in the 2023 season, with batting, bowling and fielding points, overall rankings and category-wise rankings.

ODI World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
ODI World Cup
2023
All seasons
2023
2019
2015
All categories
All categories
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
AUS
BAN
ENG
IND
NED
NZ
PAK
SA
SL
RankPlayerCategoryTeamMatBat pointsBowl pointsField pointsTotal pointsCategory rank
1Virat KohliBatterIND1012764710014231
2Rachin RavindraBatterNZ910672884013952
3Quinton de KockWKSA91088029013781
4Ravindra JadejaARIND10216101014013661
5DJ MitchellBatterNZ91083018012633
6DA WarnerBatterAUS101036016011964
7Marco JansenARSA93048056011692
8KL RahulWKIND10810035011602
9Jasprit BumrahBowlerIND102411042011481
10A ZampaBowlerAUS108010264011462
11Mohammed ShamiBowlerIND71210674011193
12Shreyas IyerBatterIND10997010010975
13Pat CumminsBowlerAUS1021675312010894
14Mitchell SantnerARNZ91878188010853
15Rohit SharmaBatterIND10967314010386
16Josh HazlewoodBowlerAUS1069396010055
17KA MaharajBowlerSA999819809986
18Mitchell StarcBowlerAUS91217731009947
19Shaheen Shah AfridiBowlerPAK897835609928
20BFW de LeedeBowlerNED82206141209549
21Aiden MarkramBatterSA9753116609297
22Mohammad RizwanBatterPAK870402209248
23GJ MaxwellARAUS8427414809214
24Kuldeep YadavBowlerIND10258652091010
25Heinrich KlaasenWKSA974801609083
26Mitchell MarshBatterAUS98268009069
27Kagiso RabadaBowlerSA8347788089211
28Travis HeadBatterAUS56831396088210
29Trent BoultBowlerNZ93574210087712
30D MadushankaBowlerSL8338222087513
31A DuttBowlerNED810566610087114
32CR WoakesBowlerENG72265666085215
33DJ WilleyBowlerENG61556582083316
34Mohammed SirajBowlerIND1016816083217
35Shubman GillBatterIND9705512083011
36Haris RaufBowlerPAK81106704082018
37Glenn PhillipsBatterNZ942329610081912
38DP ConwayBatterNZ9688012080813
39DJ MalanBatterENG872708080714
40G CoetzeeBowlerSA7806646080419
41AU RashidBowlerENG81216236080420
42BKG MendisBatterSL8527027079715
43M LabuschagneBatterAUS10554024079416
44LV van BeekARNED7232501607935
45David MillerBatterSA9661012078117
46SA EdwardsBatterNED8451032077118
47CN AckermannARNED8322354807566
48HE van der DussenBatterSA965808073819
49MahmudullahBatterBAN7611512073620
50S SamarawickramaBatterSL8630010073021
51Shakib Al HasanARBAN6311374407257
52PA van MeekerenBowlerNED8356076070221
53BA StokesBatterENG6563012068322
54Josh InglisBatterAUS9294038067423
55Mehedi Hasan MirazARBAN8252381406738
56Matt HenryBowlerNZ63248810062022
57Pathum NissankaBatterSL854404058424
58Abdullah ShafiqueBatterPAK752904056925
59Lungi NgidiBowlerSA725432056523
60KIC AsalankaBatterSL7480-38055726
61Liton DasBatterBAN847708055727
62SPD SmithBatterAUS1051204055228
63Mohammad WasimBowlerPAK4454842054924
64M TheekshanaBowlerSL7854194054425
65Babar AzamBatterPAK8438010053829
66MM AliARENG61502731005239
67Fakhar ZamanBatterPAK446106052130
68Iftikhar AhmedARPAK81902696051910
69KS WilliamsonBatterNZ447504051531
70SA EngelbrechtBatterNED7373014051332
71Shoriful IslamBowlerBAN7514412051226
72JM BairstowBatterENG8394010049433
73Mushfiqur RahimBatterBAN8334015048434
74JE RootBatterENG8463-52047835
75Saud ShakeelBatterPAK741106047136
76Jos ButtlerWKENG823902304694
77RE van der MerweBowlerNED71093124046127
78Lockie FergusonBowlerNZ6134112044428
79T ShamsiBowlerSA413415042829
80Hasan AliBowlerPAK534375040930
81CAK RajithaBowlerSL5882972040531
82Taskin AhmedBowlerBAN663342040532
83MA WoodARENG61402342039411
84AD MathewsBowlerSL4363034037933
85Mustafizur RahmanBowlerBAN7512932036434
86MDKJ PereraBatterSL730106036137
87TWM LathamBatterNZ9155020035538
88AT NidamanuruBatterNED730904034939
89Nazmul Hossain ShantoBatterBAN828356034840
90DM de SilvaBatterSL7221268032741
91Mohammad NawazARPAK51371682032512
92Marcus StoinisARAUS51571234032013
93Shadab KhanARPAK51501304032014
94Mahedi HasanBowlerBAN3342602031435
95Towhid HridoyBatterBAN626404030442
96WA YoungBatterNZ527602029643
97Tanzid HasanBatterBAN827402029444
98AAP AtkinsonBowlerENG381207028836
99Imam-ul-HaqBatterPAK526502028545
100RJW TopleyBowlerENG21282028337
101TG SoutheeBowlerNZ426249027538
102T BavumaBatterSA720706026746
103Usama MirBowlerPAK3-21648024339
104Liam LivingstoneARENG5741104022415
105Suryakumar YadavBatterIND719102021147
106RR HendricksBatterSA218802020848
107HC BrookBatterENG52080020849
108MD ShanakaBatterSL2149222019150
109Vikramjit SinghBatterNED616092018951
110W BarresiBatterNED314302016352
111DN WellalageBowlerSL3171202015740
112Agha SalmanBatterPAK3103-66015753
113JDS NeeshamBatterNZ3116162015254
114Hardik PandyaARIND3211102015116
115Cameron GreenARAUS310184014917
116MP O'DowdBatterNED81480014855
117PVD ChameeraBowlerSL3-8153014641
118Sam CurranARENG235102013718
119SA AbbottBowlerAUS10924013242
120Nasum AhmedARBAN366372012319
121CBRLS KumaraBowlerSL26115012143
122Tanzim Hasan SakibBowlerBAN19105011444
123MS ChapmanBatterNZ51090010956
124LB WilliamsBowlerSA10105010545
125Hasan MahmudBowlerBAN22280010246
126R AshwinBowlerIND10100010047
127C KarunaratneBowlerSL3445408948
128MADI HemanthaBowlerSL2842207049
129Shardul ThakurBowlerIND205405450
130Saqib ZulfiqarBatterNED1130405357
131R KleinBowlerNED193804751
132Matheesha PathiranaBowlerSL252503052
133Shariz AhmadARNED18401220
134FDM KarunaratneBatterSL1-100-158
135Ishan KishanWKIND1-100-15
136AT CareyBatterAUS1-100-159
137IS SodhiBatterNZ10-140-1460
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.