CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

ODI World Cup CAL Points 2015

Explore CAL Points earned by ODI World Cup players in the 2015 season, with batting, bowling and fielding points, overall rankings and category-wise rankings.

ODI World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
ODI World Cup
2015
All seasons
2023
2019
2015
All categories
All categories
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
AUS
BAN
ENG
IND
IRE
NZ
PAK
SA
SCO
SL
UAE
WI
ZIM
RankPlayerCategoryTeamMatBat pointsBowl pointsField pointsTotal pointsCategory rank
1AB de VilliersBatterSA7101016118013511
2KC SangakkaraBatterSL61024019012142
3Trent BoultBowlerNZ8-211622011811
4Mitchell StarcBowlerAUS7-2107810011772
5UT YadavBowlerIND8-395420011523
6TM DilshanBatterSL67392886010873
7Wahab RiazBowlerPAK715680512010814
8Mohammed ShamiBowlerIND71495310010675
9SC WilliamsARZIM66473338010601
10MJ GuptillBatterNZ896506010254
11M MorkelBowlerSA8129714010236
12CH GayleBatterWI669121710010085
13Imran TahirBowlerSA810945409957
14R AshwinBowlerIND833897609908
15CJ AndersonARNZ8443473609762
16BRM TaylorBatterZIM683801209586
17Jason HolderARWI7312565609373
18TG SoutheeBowlerNZ845827409129
19S DhawanBatterIND877101409117
20JE TaylorBowlerWI7607952087510
21DL VettoriBowlerNZ89266810086011
22DW SteynBowlerSA8287546084212
23GJ MaxwellARAUS7510250808404
24AD RussellBowlerWI72295614083013
25MM SharmaBowlerIND8-17398081914
26F du PlessisBatterSA7652121207848
27SK RainaBatterIND85451131207789
28MS DhoniWKIND843603407761
29HM AmlaBatterSA8612014075210
30MG JohnsonBowlerAUS7676096073615
31Sohail KhanBowlerPAK7236446072716
32David MillerBatterSA864408072411
33Amjad JavedARUAE6317341607185
34MN SamuelsARWI7390281407116
35BB McCullumBatterNZ865504069512
36GD ElliottBatterNZ7566606068613
37Shakib Al HasanARBAN5229387606767
38JP DuminyARSA6299315606748
39Rohit SharmaBatterIND860916067014
40Ravindra JadejaARIND8101524406659
41Misbah-ul-HaqBatterPAK758208066215
42Virat KohliBatterIND8520114066116
43MahmudullahBatterBAN5606302065617
44TL ChataraBowlerZIM633604063717
45SPD SmithBatterAUS7551-48062718
46JH DaveyBowlerSCO5835192062218
47MM AliARENG5372247061910
48Shaiman AnwarBatterUAE657204061219
49JP FaulknerBowlerAUS5815112061219
50Mushfiqur RahimBatterBAN5421019061120
51Shahid AfridiARPAK72313156060611
52Mohammad NaveedBowlerUAE61444392060320
53AJ FinchBatterAUS7503010060321
54RR RossouwBatterSA6415118059622
55HDRL ThirimanneBatterSL652706058723
56Umar AkmalBatterPAK7278028055824
57AD MathewsARSL62891996054812
58WTS PorterfieldBatterIRE6431010053125
59SR WatsonBatterAUS73941142052826
60SL MalingaBowlerSL624656052721
61BJ HaddinBatterAUS7226030052627
62Sikandar RazaARZIM62412216052213
63KJ AbbottBowlerSA4194832052222
64EC JoyceBatterIRE646006052028
65KJ O'BrienARIRE62502096051914
66AR CusackBowlerIRE4294464051523
67Quinton de KockWKSA826102505112
68Mohammad IrfanBowlerPAK5-2511051024
69PR StirlingARIRE63041644050815
70Haris SohailARPAK62831378050016
71JE RootBatterENG53524410049629
72Rahat AliBowlerPAK514732049425
73MJ ClarkeBatterAUS640308048330
74CR WoakesARENG51532734046617
75DJG SammyBatterWI73421002046231
76Ajinkya RahaneBatterIND7361010046132
77KJ CoetzerBatterSCO543632045933
78D RamdinBatterWI7173028045334
79GH DockrellBowlerIRE6833016044426
80A BalbirnieBatterIRE641802043835
81JF MooneyBowlerIRE6803144043427
82Sabbir RahmanBatterBAN5341474042836
83NJ O'BrienBatterIRE638604042637
84Sarfraz AhmedBatterPAK3279014041938
85Ahmed ShehzadBatterPAK737304041339
86AM GurugeBowlerUAE417395041228
87KS WilliamsonBatterNZ834916041040
88Soumya SarkarBatterBAN52741512040941
89Jos ButtlerWKENG528201204023
90Josh HazlewoodBowlerAUS40400040029
91Taskin AhmedBowlerBAN5-13604040030
92DA WarnerBatterAUS731508039542
93L RonchiBatterNZ8144025039443
94CR ErvineBatterZIM6283010038344
95Rubel HossainBowlerBAN5-43642038031
96T PanyangaraBowlerZIM6373202037732
97Sohaib MaqsoodBatterPAK7267654037245
98LMP SimmonsBatterWI6337-64037146
99ST FinnBowlerENG4-4361035833
100GC WilsonBatterIRE626708034747
101NLTC PereraBowlerSL52620112034734
102LRPL TaylorBatterNZ828506034548
103IR BellBatterENG53450034549
104VD PhilanderBowlerSA4182982033635
105Nasir HossainARBAN3911994033018
106Mohammad TauqirBowlerUAE6-63152033036
107RD BerringtonARSCO5205113031819
108DR SmithBatterWI6164698031350
109Adam MilneBowlerNZ5-12506031037
110JM AndersonBowlerENG5132762030938
111MH CrossBatterSCO5114019030451
112H MasakadzaBatterZIM6210662029652
113MW MachanBatterSCO526529029453
114SP PatilBatterUAE6194010029454
115SCJ BroadBowlerENG5192314029039
116I WardlawBowlerSCO4-22652028440
117PL MommsenBatterSCO521406027455
118Mashrafe MortazaBowlerBAN425246027141
119Khurram KhanBatterUAE6249-32026656
120Pat CumminsBowlerAUS212234026442
121Tamim IqbalBatterBAN523902025957
122Mitchell MarshBatterAUS241217025858
123JWA TaylorBatterENG52570025759
124AC EvansBowlerSCO314239025343
125RAS LakmalBowlerSL362074025344
126KMDN KulasekaraBowlerSL3451614024645
127EJG MorganBatterENG5142010024260
128E ChigumburaBatterZIM4142594024161
129FRJ ColemanBatterSCO3128010022862
130AR McBrineBowlerIRE322042022646
131F BehardienBatterSA4160442022463
132SJ BennBowlerWI3211386021947
133HMRKB HerathBowlerSL3211712021248
134T MupariwaBowlerZIM3401402020049
135SF MireARZIM594103019720
136JL CarterBatterWI41870018764
137Amjad AliBatterUAE612606018665
138RM HaqBowlerSCO324152017650
139Nasir AzizARUAE210173017421
140RW ChakabvaBatterZIM49408017466
141Matt HenryBowlerNZ2-4167016451
142CS MacLeodBatterSCO58308016367
143CJ ChibhabhaBatterZIM41620016268
144MC SorensenARIRE344972016122
145RML TaylorBowlerSCO351342015952
146SR ThompsonBowlerIRE222135015753
147Krishna ChandranARUAE531566014723
148LD ChandimalBatterSL111902013969
149Ehsan AdilBowlerPAK221116013754
150CJ JordanBowlerENG1-1964013655
151J CharlesBatterWI21250012570
152PVD ChameeraBowlerSL22396011956
153KAJ RoachBowlerWI3-1972011757
154GJ BaileyBatterAUS19002011071
155DM BravoBatterWI26904010972
156BMAJ MendisBowlerSL18782010658
157T KamungoziBowlerZIM31095010559
158Younis KhanBatterPAK3730209373
159Rohan MustafaBowlerUAE4223608560
160AR BerengerBatterUAE6650208574
161S PrasannaBowlerSL21842208061
162MA LeaskBatterSCO249-14407575
163GS BallanceBatterENG4430206376
164Bhuvneshwar KumarBowlerIND106206262
165MDKJ PereraBatterSL253005377
166AD HalesBatterENG149004978
167DPMD JayawardeneBatterSL5280204879
168HJW GardinerBatterSCO2280204880
169Anamul HaqueBatterBAN146004681
170WD ParnellARSA1222004224
171Kamran ShazadBowlerUAE1-24204163
172FDM KarunaratneBatterSL1180203882
173NO MillerBowlerWI103703764
174XJ DohertyBatterAUS1-1-5403583
175Arafat SunnyBowlerBAN152903465
176PHT KaushalBowlerSL1-13303366
177Taijul IslamBowlerBAN103103167
178S MatsikenyeriBatterZIM131003184
179SMSM SenanayakeARSL1121803025
180Saqlain HaiderBatterUAE1100203085
181Imrul KayesBatterBAN310202186
182Yasir ShahBatterPAK117201987
183Nasir JamshedBatterPAK3-20201988
184Fahad AlhashmiBowlerUAE101601668
185WU TharangaBatterSL1600689
186Mominul HaqueBatterBAN1100190
187MJ McClenaghanBatterNZ10-30-391
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.