CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

ODI World Cup CAL Points Archive

Explore CAL Points earned by ODI World Cup players in every season, with batting, bowling and fielding points, overall rankings and category-wise rankings.

ODI World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
ODI World Cup
All seasons
All seasons
2023
2019
2015
All categories
All categories
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
AUS
BAN
ENG
IND
IRE
NED
NZ
PAK
SA
SCO
SL
UAE
WI
ZIM
RankPlayerCategoryTeamMatBat pointsBowl pointsField pointsTotal pointsCategory rank
1Mitchell StarcBowlerAUS25233307726035711
2Trent BoultBowlerNZ2646289926032062
3Rohit SharmaBatterIND2628103218030221
4Virat KohliBatterIND2624644836028722
5Shakib Al HasanARBAN181565112716028521
6DA WarnerBatterAUS262378032026983
7Mohammed ShamiBowlerIND1726244720026733
8CR WoakesBowlerENG22606173926026054
9Quinton de KockWKSA251768072024881
10Ravindra JadejaARIND20474171524024292
11GJ MaxwellARAUS24129479124023253
12Pat CumminsBowlerAUS21291176124022925
13Jasprit BumrahBowlerIND182420852021296
14JE RootBatterENG23162713236021194
15BA StokesBatterENG16141542018020155
16KS WilliamsonBatterNZ20163713022019876
17SPD SmithBatterAUS2616882916018777
18Mitchell SantnerARNZ18296134014017764
19MahmudullahBatterBAN1815573518017728
20Jason HolderARWI14559106014017595
21KL RahulWKIND181383037017532
22Jos ButtlerWKENG231119063017493
23Wahab RiazBowlerPAK14299123920017387
24Mushfiqur RahimBatterBAN201256048017369
25David MillerBatterSA2115340200173410
26Matt HenryBowlerNZ1656152814017258
27Kagiso RabadaBowlerSA15130143514017059
28F du PlessisBatterSA15134212280163411
29Shaheen Shah AfridiBowlerPAK1296143160158710
30AJ FinchBatterAUS16134934200158312
31CH GayleBatterWI141147270160157713
32MM AliARENG1558879116015396
33Imran TahirBowlerSA1524142560150911
34JM BairstowBatterENG1812430240148314
35MJ GuptillBatterNZ1712990180147915
36AU RashidBowlerENG182071115120144212
37MS DhoniWKIND16878054014184
38AD MathewsBowlerSL16741545120140613
39Josh HazlewoodBowlerAUS146133960140514
40Rachin RavindraBatterNZ9106728840139516
41Babar AzamBatterPAK1512000180138017
42Lockie FergusonBowlerNZ1420129360137315
43AB de VilliersBatterSA71010161180135118
44Kuldeep YadavBowlerIND1624127120131616
45HE van der DussenBatterSA1512020100130219
46Aiden MarkramBatterSA15989172140130120
47DJ MitchellBatterNZ910830180126321
48A ZampaBowlerAUS1381112060126117
49MA WoodARENG1516010532012337
50TG SoutheeBowlerNZ1377111340123018
51Mehedi Hasan MirazARBAN1431878212012208
52KC SangakkaraBatterSL610240190121422
53Marco JansenARSA93048056011699
54Mitchell MarshBatterAUS118672970116423
55Jofra ArcherBowlerENG1017109940115619
56AD RussellBowlerWI1130281240115420
57UT YadavBowlerIND8-3954200115221
58S DhawanBatterIND1010110140115124
59Shreyas IyerBatterIND109970100109725
60R AshwinBowlerIND93399760109022
61TM DilshanBatterSL673928860108726
62Mustafizur RahmanBowlerBAN144999440108423
63JDS NeeshamBatterNZ12500482100108227
64SL MalingaBowlerSL121199860106924
65HM AmlaBatterSA148650200106528
66SC WilliamsARZIM664733380106010
67Hardik PandyaARIND1143755660105311
68BKG MendisBatterSL147380290102829
69M MorkelBowlerSA81297140102325
70Soumya SarkarARBAN12593168260102112
71AT CareyBatterAUS107070310101730
72KA MaharajBowlerSA9998198099826
73CJ AndersonARNZ84434736097613
74BRM TaylorBatterZIM6838012095831
75BFW de LeedeBowlerNED822061412095427
76MDKJ PereraBatterSL15737020093732
77Mohammad RizwanBatterPAK8704022092433
78Lungi NgidiBowlerSA11148694092328
79Liton DasBatterBAN12797012091734
80JJ RoyBatterENG789202091235
81Heinrich KlaasenWKSA974801609085
82Mohammad AmirBowlerPAK7178622089929
83Sarfraz AhmedBatterPAK10486041089636
84Fakhar ZamanBatterPAK11794010089437
85TWM LathamBatterNZ18369052088938
86Travis HeadBatterAUS56831396088239
87JP DuminyBatterSA1141936110088040
88JE TaylorBowlerWI7607952087530
89D MadushankaBowlerSL8338222087531
90Haris SohailBatterPAK1061613712087341
91A DuttBowlerNED810566610087132
92DL VettoriBowlerNZ89266810086033
93DW SteynBowlerSA8287546084234
94C de GrandhommeARNZ93464346084014
95DJ WilleyBowlerENG61556582083335
96Mohammed SirajBowlerIND1016816083236
97Shubman GillBatterIND9705512083042
98LRPL TaylorBatterNZ1676806082843
99Haris RaufBowlerPAK81106704082037
100MM SharmaBowlerIND8-17398081938
101Glenn PhillipsBatterNZ942329610081944
102DP ConwayBatterNZ9688012080845
103DJ MalanBatterENG872708080746
104Taskin AhmedBowlerBAN11627024080539
105Shadab KhanARPAK112095356080415
106G CoetzeeBowlerSA7806646080440
107SS CottrellBowlerWI85260914080141
108M LabuschagneBatterAUS10554024079447
109LV van BeekARNED72325016079316
110HDRL ThirimanneBatterSL1073106079148
111SK RainaBatterIND854511312077849
112Imam-ul-HaqBatterPAK1271806077850
113DM de SilvaBatterSL133763208077651
114SA EdwardsBatterNED8451032077152
115CH MorrisBowlerSA61395586075742
116CN AckermannARNED83223548075617
117Marcus StoinisARAUS1230335110075418
118MG JohnsonBowlerAUS7676096073643
119EJG MorganBatterENG14536020073653
120S SamarawickramaBatterSL8630010073054
121Sohail KhanBowlerPAK7236446072744
122LE PlunkettBowlerENG71255782072345
123Amjad JavedARUAE63173416071819
124MN SamuelsARWI73902814071120
125PA van MeekerenBowlerNED8356076070246
126BB McCullumBatterNZ865504069555
127GD ElliottBatterNZ7566606068656
128Josh InglisBatterAUS9294038067457
129AL PhehlukwayoARSA72024462066821
130Misbah-ul-HaqBatterPAK758208066258
131Mohammad HafeezBatterPAK74241538065759
132Mohammad SaifuddinBowlerBAN61744522064647
133TL ChataraBowlerZIM633604063748
134JH DaveyBowlerSCO5835192062249
135UT KhawajaBatterAUS8522010062260
136SD HopeBatterWI8299032061961
137Bhuvneshwar KumarBowlerIND725952061750
138Tamim IqbalBatterBAN1255406061462
139Shaiman AnwarBatterUAE657204061263
140JP FaulknerBowlerAUS5815112061251
141Shahid AfridiARPAK72313156060622
142NLTC PereraARSL1012733814060523
143Mohammad NaveedBowlerUAE61444392060352
144Nicholas PooranWKWI75780205986
145RR RossouwBatterSA6415118059664
146Hasan AliBowlerPAK9130456058653
147Pathum NissankaBatterSL854404058465
148Abdullah ShafiqueBatterPAK752904056966
149Umar AkmalBatterPAK7278028055867
150KIC AsalankaBatterSL7480-38055768
151Mohammad WasimBowlerPAK4454842054954
152M TheekshanaBowlerSL7854194054455
153JP BehrendorffBowlerAUS5195042054356
154WTS PorterfieldBatterIRE6431010053169
155SR WatsonBatterAUS73941142052870
156BJ HaddinBatterAUS7226030052671
157Yuzvendra ChahalBowlerIND7104754052557
158Sikandar RazaARZIM62412216052224
159KJ AbbottBowlerSA4194832052258
160EC JoyceBatterIRE646006052072
161KJ O'BrienARIRE62502096051925
162Iftikhar AhmedARPAK81902696051926
163AR CusackBowlerIRE4294464051559
164SA EngelbrechtBatterNED7373014051373
165Shoriful IslamBowlerBAN7514412051260
166Mohammad IrfanBowlerPAK5-2511051061
167Mashrafe MortazaARBAN11873834051027
168PR StirlingARIRE63041644050828
169CAK RajithaBowlerSL7883962050462
170Sabbir RahmanBatterBAN7409474049674
171Rahat AliBowlerPAK514732049463
172Rubel HossainBowlerBAN7114028049364
173MJ ClarkeBatterAUS640308048375
174CR BrathwaiteARWI62691912048029
175Saud ShakeelBatterPAK741106047176
176T ShamsiBowlerSA613452046565
177DJG SammyBatterWI73421002046277
178Ajinkya RahaneBatterIND7361010046178
179RE van der MerweBowlerNED71093124046166
180KJ CoetzerBatterSCO543632045979
181D RamdinBatterWI7173028045380
182GH DockrellBowlerIRE6833016044467
183A BalbirnieBatterIRE641802043881
184JF MooneyBowlerIRE6803144043468
185NM Coulter-NileARAUS4200229042930
186KAJ RoachBowlerWI6383682042769
187NJ O'BrienBatterIRE638604042682
188Shimron HetmyerBatterWI740502042583
189Ahmed ShehzadBatterPAK737304041384
190AM GurugeBowlerUAE417395041270
191O ThomasBowlerWI85396040171
192I UdanaBowlerSL6492886039772
193L RonchiBatterNZ8144025039485
194WIA FernandoBatterSL43920039286
195CR ErvineBatterZIM6283010038387
196T PanyangaraBowlerZIM6373202037773
197FDM KarunaratneBatterSL833034037388
198Sohaib MaqsoodBatterPAK7267654037289
199LMP SimmonsBatterWI6337-64037190
200D PretoriusBowlerSA333432036674
201ST FinnBowlerENG4-4361035875
202AT NidamanuruBatterNED730904034991
203Nazmul Hossain ShantoBatterBAN828356034892
204GC WilsonBatterIRE626708034793
205IR BellBatterENG53450034594
206VD PhilanderBowlerSA4182982033676
207Imad WasimARPAK5226106033231
208Mosaddek HossainARBAN61471246033132
209Mohammad TauqirBowlerUAE6-63152033077
210Nasir HossainARBAN3911994033033
211Mohammad NawazARPAK51371682032534
212RD BerringtonARSCO5205113031835
213Mahedi HasanBowlerBAN3342602031478
214DR SmithBatterWI6164698031395
215Adam MilneBowlerNZ5-12506031079
216JM AndersonBowlerENG5132762030980
217MH CrossBatterSCO5114019030496
218Towhid HridoyBatterBAN626404030497
219H MasakadzaBatterZIM6210662029698
220WA YoungBatterNZ527602029699
221MW MachanBatterSCO5265290294100
222SP PatilBatterUAE61940100294101
223Tanzid HasanBatterBAN8274020294102
224SCJ BroadBowlerENG5192314029081
225AAP AtkinsonBowlerENG381207028882
226I WardlawBowlerSCO4-22652028483
227RJW TopleyBowlerENG21282028384
228RAS LakmalARSL5222194028136
229PL MommsenBatterSCO5214060274103
230KW RichardsonBowlerAUS222254026785
231T BavumaBatterSA7207060267104
232Khurram KhanBatterUAE6249-320266105
233PVD ChameeraBowlerSL515249026586
234FA AllenARWI2111926026337
235JWA TaylorBatterENG525700257106
236AC EvansBowlerSCO314239025387
237NM LyonBowlerAUS4112222025388
238KMDN KulasekaraBowlerSL3451614024689
239Usama MirBowlerPAK3-21648024390
240E ChigumburaBatterZIM41425940241107
241Rishabh PantWKIND42120202327
242FRJ ColemanBatterSCO31280100228108
243AR McBrineBowlerIRE322042022691
244F BehardienBatterSA41604420224109
245Liam LivingstoneARENG5741104022438
246SJ BennBowlerWI3211386021992
247HMRKB HerathBowlerSL3211712021293
248C MunroBatterNZ5194-220212110
249Suryakumar YadavBatterIND7191020211111
250HC BrookBatterENG520800208112
251RR HendricksBatterSA2188020208113
252T MupariwaBowlerZIM3401402020094
253SF MireARZIM594103019739
254MD ShanakaBatterSL21492220191114
255Vikramjit SinghBatterNED6160920189115
256JL CarterBatterWI418700187116
257Amjad AliBatterUAE6126060186117
258RM HaqBowlerSCO324152017695
259Nasir AzizARUAE210173017440
260RW ChakabvaBatterZIM494080174118
261CS MacLeodBatterSCO583080163119
262W BarresiBatterNED3143020163120
263CJ ChibhabhaBatterZIM416200162121
264V ShankarARIND249932016241
265MC SorensenARIRE344972016142
266RML TaylorBowlerSCO351342015996
267SR ThompsonBowlerIRE222135015797
268DN WellalageBowlerSL3171202015798
269Agha SalmanBatterPAK3103-660157122
270KM JadhavARIND547228014943
271Cameron GreenARAUS310184014944
272MP O'DowdBatterNED814800148123
273Krishna ChandranARUAE531566014745
274BMAJ MendisARSL426982014446
275DM BravoBatterWI4104040144124
276LD ChandimalBatterSL1119020139125
277Ehsan AdilBowlerPAK221116013799
278Sam CurranARENG235102013747
279CJ JordanBowlerENG1-19640136100
280HM NichollsBatterNZ413600136126
281SA AbbottBowlerAUS109240132101
282E LewisBatterWI413100131127
283J CharlesBatterWI212500125128
284Nasum AhmedARBAN366372012348
285CBRLS KumaraBowlerSL261150121102
286Tanzim Hasan SakibBowlerBAN191050114103
287GJ BaileyBatterAUS190020110129
288MS ChapmanBatterNZ510900109130
289T KamungoziBowlerZIM310950105104
290LB WilliamsBowlerSA101050105105
291Shoaib MalikBowlerPAK3115340104106
292Hasan MahmudBowlerBAN222800102107
293N PradeepBowlerSL2-21020100108
294Younis KhanBatterPAK37302093131
295C KarunaratneBowlerSL34454089109
296AR BerengerBatterUAE66502085132
297Rohan MustafaBowlerUAE42236085110
298Mohammad MithunBatterBAN3830083133
299S PrasannaBowlerSL218422080111
300MA LeaskBatterSCO249-144075134
301KD KarthikBatterIND21506075135
302MADI HemanthaBowlerSL28422070112
303ST GabrielBowlerWI3163064113
304GS BallanceBatterENG44302063136
305JDF VandersayBowlerSL10412061114
306SW AmbrisBatterWI2590059137
307AR NurseARWI2351905449
308Shardul ThakurBowlerIND2054054115
309Saqib ZulfiqarBatterNED11304053138
310Asif AliBatterPAK23202052139
311AD HalesBatterENG1490049140
312DPMD JayawardeneBatterSL52802048141
313HJW GardinerBatterSCO22802048142
314R KleinBowlerNED1938047116
315Anamul HaqueBatterBAN1460046143
316WD ParnellARSA1222004250
317Kamran ShazadBowlerUAE1-242041117
318SE MarshBatterAUS2390039144
319NO MillerBowlerWI1037037118
320XJ DohertyBatterAUS1-1-54035145
321Arafat SunnyBowlerBAN1529034119
322PHT KaushalBowlerSL1-133033120
323S MatsikenyeriBatterZIM1310031146
324Taijul IslamBowlerBAN1031031121
325SMSM SenanayakeARSL1121803051
326Saqlain HaiderBatterUAE11002030147
327Matheesha PathiranaBowlerSL2525030122
328TAM SiriwardanaBatterSL14-12023148
329JM VinceBatterENG2220022149
330Imrul KayesBatterBAN3102021150
331Yasir ShahBatterPAK1172019151
332Nasir JamshedBatterPAK3-202019152
333Fahad AlhashmiBowlerUAE1016016123
334Shariz AhmadARNED18401252
335IS SodhiBatterNZ210-109153
336WU TharangaBatterSL16006154
337PSP HandscombBatterAUS12002155
338Mominul HaqueBatterBAN11001156
339Ishan KishanWKIND1-100-18
340MJ McClenaghanBatterNZ10-30-3157
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.