CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

ODI World Cup CAL Points 2019

Explore CAL Points earned by ODI World Cup players in the 2019 season, with batting, bowling and fielding points, overall rankings and category-wise rankings.

ODI World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
ODI World Cup
2019
All seasons
2023
2019
2015
All categories
All categories
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
AUS
BAN
ENG
IND
NZ
PAK
SA
SL
WI
RankPlayerCategoryTeamMatBat pointsBowl pointsField pointsTotal pointsCategory rank
1Shakib Al HasanBatterBAN710253666014511
2Mitchell StarcBowlerAUS911412266014001
3BA StokesARENG108524206013321
4Rohit SharmaBatterIND8123408013142
5CR WoakesBowlerENG1022790016012872
6Jofra ArcherBowlerENG101710994011563
7Trent BoultBowlerNZ91399514011484
8JE RootBatterENG108129324011453
9DA WarnerBatterAUS9102708011074
10KS WilliamsonBatterNZ881312912010625
11AT CareyBatterAUS9708031010186
12JM BairstowBatterENG1084901409897
13Jasprit BumrahBowlerIND8098109815
14AJ FinchBatterAUS9846341009808
15Matt HenryBowlerNZ828873409416
16Pat CumminsBowlerAUS974785809397
17JDS NeeshamARNZ9384466809302
18Lockie FergusonBowlerNZ87882409298
19JJ RoyBatterENG78920209129
20Hardik PandyaARIND8416446409023
21Mohammad AmirBowlerPAK717862208999
22Jos ButtlerWKENG1059802808781
23F du PlessisBatterSA8690016085010
24Babar AzamBatterPAK776208084211
25C de GrandhommeARNZ9346434608404
26MA WoodBowlerENG920819083910
27Jason HolderARWI7247495808225
28Kagiso RabadaBowlerSA7966576081311
29SS CottrellBowlerWI85260914080112
30Virat KohliBatterIND8668012078812
31CH MorrisBowlerSA61395586075713
32LE PlunkettBowlerENG71255782072314
33Mustafizur RahmanBowlerBAN7-27012072015
34SPD SmithBatterAUS9625334069813
35Mitchell SantnerARNZ9109522606916
36AL PhehlukwayoARSA7202446206687
37Mohammad HafeezBatterPAK74241538065714
38Wahab RiazBowlerPAK71434348065716
39Mohammad SaifuddinBowlerBAN61744522064617
40MS DhoniWKIND844202006422
41Mushfiqur RahimBatterBAN7501014064115
42AU RashidBowlerENG10864926063818
43UT KhawajaBatterAUS8522010062216
44SD HopeBatterWI8299032061917
45Soumya SarkarARBAN73191531406128
46Quinton de KockWKSA841901805993
47Nicholas PooranWKWI75780205984
48Shaheen Shah AfridiBowlerPAK4-1596059519
49KL RahulWKIND85730205935
50CH GayleBatterWI8456536056918
51HE van der DussenBatterSA654402056419
52GJ MaxwellBatterAUS93571278056420
53Bhuvneshwar KumarBowlerIND625332055520
54Mehedi Hasan MirazBowlerBAN6664018054721
55JP BehrendorffBowlerAUS5195042054322
56SL MalingaBowlerSL69533054223
57TWM LathamBatterNZ9214032053421
58Yuzvendra ChahalBowlerIND7104754052524
59MDKJ PereraBatterSL6383014052322
60Imran TahirBowlerSA7144802051425
61EJG MorganBatterENG9394010049423
62Imam-ul-HaqBatterPAK745304049324
63Mohammed ShamiBowlerIND304276048726
64Shadab KhanBowlerPAK6594052048427
65LRPL TaylorBatterNZ84830048325
66CR BrathwaiteARWI6269191204809
67AD MathewsBatterSL6416432047926
68Sarfraz AhmedBatterPAK7207027047727
69MJ GuptillBatterNZ9334012045428
70DM de SilvaARSL6155294044910
71Marcus StoinisARAUS71462286043411
72NM Coulter-NileARAUS4200229042912
73Shimron HetmyerBatterWI740502042529
74Kuldeep YadavBowlerIND6-1406040628
75O ThomasBowlerWI85396040129
76Ravindra JadejaARIND21571816039813
77MM AliBowlerENG4662716039730
78I UdanaBowlerSL6492886039731
79WIA FernandoBatterSL43920039230
80MahmudullahBatterBAN634004038031
81Haris SohailBatterPAK433304037332
82Fakhar ZamanBatterPAK733304037333
83Aiden MarkramBatterSA6236568037234
84D PretoriusBowlerSA333432036632
85Liton DasBatterBAN432004036035
86Lungi NgidiBowlerSA4123262035833
87Tamim IqbalBatterBAN731504035536
88FDM KarunaratneBatterSL631332033637
89Imad WasimARPAK5226106033214
90Mosaddek HossainARBAN61471246033115
91AD RussellBowlerWI473251032434
92HM AmlaBatterSA625306031338
93KAJ RoachBowlerWI339271031035
94KW RichardsonBowlerAUS222254026736
95FA AllenARWI2111926026316
96NLTC PereraARSL51011372025817
97NM LyonBowlerAUS4112222025337
98S DhawanBatterIND22400024039
99Mashrafe MortazaARBAN7621374023918
100Rishabh PantWKIND42120202326
101BKG MendisBatterSL621102023140
102David MillerBatterSA42290022941
103C MunroBatterNZ5194-22021242
104JP DuminyBatterSA5120464020643
105HDRL ThirimanneBatterSL42040020444
106Hasan AliARPAK49681017719
107V ShankarARIND249932016220
108KM JadhavARIND547228014921
109HM NichollsBatterNZ41360013645
110E LewisBatterWI41310013146
111A ZampaBowlerAUS31942011538
112Rubel HossainBowlerBAN215386011339
113Shoaib MalikBowlerPAK311534010440
114N PradeepBowlerSL2-2102010041
115CAK RajithaBowlerSL209909942
116Mohammad MithunBatterBAN383008347
117KD KarthikBatterIND2150607548
118Sabbir RahmanBatterBAN268006849
119ST GabrielBowlerWI316306443
120JDF VandersayBowlerSL1041206144
121SW AmbrisBatterWI259005950
122AR NurseARWI2351905422
123Asif AliBatterPAK2320205251
124TG SoutheeBowlerNZ163704345
125SE MarshBatterAUS239003952
126BMAJ MendisARSL3182003823
127T ShamsiBowlerSA203703746
128DM BravoBatterWI235003553
129RAS LakmalARSL2161202824
130IS SodhiARNZ1101302325
131TAM SiriwardanaBatterSL14-1202354
132JM VinceBatterENG222002255
133PSP HandscombBatterAUS1200256
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.